Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Tours

Companies in Tours, Indre-et-Loire: 11,752 active companies by industry

11,752 active companies have their head office in Tours, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 740 were registered in the last 12 months, 47 of them in October 2026, and 2,391 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 11,752Active companies
  • 740Registered in the last 12 months
  • 47Registered in October 2026
  • 2,391 (20.3%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37261Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202647
September 2026106
August 202650
July 202680
June 202665
May 202652
April 202657
March 202663
February 202659
January 202660
December 202549
November 202552

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022571
2023546
2024610
2025634
2026 so far642

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared9,36179.7%
1 to 9 employees1,90916.2%
10 to 49 employees4273.6%
50 to 249 employees470.4%
250 employees or more80.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B3,580
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z326
Fast-food restaurants56.10C310
Traditional restaurants56.10A309
Activities of holding companies64.20Z218
Fund management activities66.30Z209
Renting of housing68.20A171
Beverage serving activities56.30Z146
Real estate agencies68.31Z141
Activities of head offices70.10Z141
Hairdressing96.02A134
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z129
Legal activities69.10Z109
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D108
Computer programming activities62.01Z108
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B102
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z89
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A83
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z82
Architectural activities71.11Z71
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z70
Adult continuing education85.59A67
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z63
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A61
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A58
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B57
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z54
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z54
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z54
General food stores47.11B53
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z51
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z51
Taxi operation49.32Z50
Beauty treatment96.02B48
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C46
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z44
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z44
Dental practice activities86.23Z44
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z43
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A42

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Pomelia1321451781 November 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Heurekia1318911111 November 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Axiora Conseils13219664328 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Psbl13214889128 October 202646.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mgna13210999226 October 202646.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RSL Group13206993126 October 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL HAC 213192893922 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CDS13178871319 October 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P.a. Conseil13166623215 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YOP13148453713 October 202646.74Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OZ Invest13165073112 October 202666.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L Heure du T1315442569 October 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.