Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / Simiane-Collongue

Companies in Simiane-Collongue, Bouches-du-Rhône: 655 active companies by industry

655 active companies have their head office in Simiane-Collongue, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 46 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 83 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 655Active companies
  • 46Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 83 (12.7%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13107Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20266
August 20264
July 20263
June 20265
May 20263
April 20266
March 20263
February 20264
January 20263
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202234
202333
202442
202545
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared57287.3%
1 to 9 employees8012.2%
10 to 49 employees30.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B207
Renting of housing68.20A61
Activities of holding companies64.20Z25
Fund management activities66.30Z17
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z17
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A13
Fast-food restaurants56.10C11
General masonry and building shell work43.99C10
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A7
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z4
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B4
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z4
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Plastering43.31Z3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.