Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vosges / Saint-Nabord

Companies in Saint-Nabord, Vosges: 552 active companies by industry

552 active companies have their head office in Saint-Nabord, Vosges, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 156 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 552Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 156 (28.3%)With employees
  • VosgesDepartment
  • 88429Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20260
June 20261
May 20261
April 20265
March 20263
February 20261
January 20266
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202326
202427
202525
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared39671.7%
1 to 9 employees8815.9%
10 to 49 employees366.5%
50 to 249 employees315.6%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B201
Renting of housing68.20A50
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A24
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Local road freight transport49.41B11
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B4
Logging02.20Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Advertising agencies73.11Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials46.13Z2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Retail sale of furniture47.59A2
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Jafvc1047644696 May 202647.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING SMA1035154178 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Point Central du Marche Couvert1011436006 March 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3LP Motors1025839294 March 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3LP Consulting1016460732 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LBZ Consulting10085380321 January 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MAEVA889938675144 November 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Blokgrip9891142101 July 202532.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Finl94384292223 April 202555.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hewi94201786413 March 202596.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio.cc94132607620 February 202595.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CTH Investissements93962989514 January 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.