Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ardèche / Ruoms

Companies in Ruoms, Ardèche: 305 active companies by industry

305 active companies have their head office in Ruoms, Ardèche, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 79 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 305Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 79 (25.9%)With employees
  • ArdècheDepartment
  • 07201Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20262
May 20261
April 20260
March 20261
February 20264
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202314
202413
202512
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22674.1%
1 to 9 employees6922.6%
10 to 49 employees93.0%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B93
Traditional restaurants56.10A19
Fast-food restaurants56.10C11
Renting of housing68.20A9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z8
Beverage serving activities56.30Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods77.21Z4
Growing of grapes01.21Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Production of electricity35.11Z3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Manufacture of beer11.05Z2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Legal activities69.10Z2
General medical practice activities86.21Z2
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E2
Baking of bakery products10.71B1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Winemaking11.02B1
Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages11.04Z1
Manufacture of soap, detergents and cleaning preparations20.41Z1
Manufacture and processing of other glass, including technical glassware23.19Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Altea 2613081330629 September 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kosmos10646709516 June 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Baco10543874122 May 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KBL10119695412 February 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
J.v.e. 071008823566 February 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cedamathi10035789623 January 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tainela9946599772 December 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laugites99411891718 November 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
N6799064595418 July 202510.71Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Byma98834754817 June 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Balci94513176126 May 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ikaria9406177071 March 202547.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.