Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ille-et-Vilaine / Noyal-Chatillon-sur-Seiche

Companies in Noyal-Chatillon-sur-Seiche, Ille-et-Vilaine: 768 active companies by industry

768 active companies have their head office in Noyal-Chatillon-sur-Seiche, Ille-et-Vilaine, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 46 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 190 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 768Active companies
  • 46Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 190 (24.7%)With employees
  • Ille-et-VilaineDepartment
  • 35206Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20261
July 20262
June 202610
May 20263
April 20265
March 20266
February 20264
January 20266
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202254
202331
202449
202536
2026 so far44

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared57875.3%
1 to 9 employees14018.2%
10 to 49 employees374.8%
50 to 249 employees121.6%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B268
Temporary employment agency activities78.20Z53
Activities of holding companies64.20Z30
Activities of head offices70.10Z30
General masonry and building shell work43.99C25
Fund management activities66.30Z24
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A12
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z10
Mixed farming01.50Z9
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z7
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D5
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Development of other buildings41.10C4
Renting of housing68.20A4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Repair of machinery33.12Z3
Production of electricity35.11Z3
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A3
Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods77.29Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3
Hairdressing96.02A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.