Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bas-Rhin / Mutzig

Companies in Mutzig, Bas-Rhin: 515 active companies by industry

515 active companies have their head office in Mutzig, Bas-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 44 were registered in the last 12 months, 10 of them in October 2026, and 110 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 515Active companies
  • 44Registered in the last 12 months
  • 10Registered in October 2026
  • 110 (21.4%)With employees
  • Bas-RhinDepartment
  • 67313Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202610
September 20265
August 20263
July 20265
June 20265
May 20263
April 20267
March 20260
February 20260
January 20263
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202326
202427
202533
2026 so far41

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40578.6%
1 to 9 employees9618.6%
10 to 49 employees142.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B149
Renting of housing68.20A17
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A12
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Fast-food restaurants56.10C11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Hairdressing96.02A9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Plastering43.31Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Beauty treatment96.02B5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Retail sale of furniture47.59A4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Dental practice activities86.23Z3
Other printing18.12Z2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z2
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.