Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Var / Lorgues

Companies in Lorgues, Var: 1,315 active companies by industry

1,315 active companies have their head office in Lorgues, Var, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 62 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 209 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,315Active companies
  • 62Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 209 (15.9%)With employees
  • VarDepartment
  • 83072Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20266
August 20261
July 20268
June 20264
May 20263
April 20263
March 20268
February 20263
January 202613
December 20257
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202255
202368
202457
202557
2026 so far53

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,10684.1%
1 to 9 employees18814.3%
10 to 49 employees181.4%
50 to 249 employees30.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B465
Renting of housing68.20A160
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A29
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z28
General masonry and building shell work43.99C27
Traditional restaurants56.10A27
Growing of grapes01.21Z24
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z19
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Real estate agencies68.31Z18
Activities of head offices70.10Z17
Fast-food restaurants56.10C14
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z12
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A11
Taxi operation49.32Z11
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z11
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z10
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Landscape service activities81.30Z10
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D9
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A9
Beverage serving activities56.30Z9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A8
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B7
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z5
Raising of other animals01.49Z4
Support activities for crop production01.61Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Construction of detached houses41.20A4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.