Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Moselle / Hettange-Grande

Companies in Hettange-Grande, Moselle: 513 active companies by industry

513 active companies have their head office in Hettange-Grande, Moselle, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 38 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 62 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 513Active companies
  • 38Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 62 (12.1%)With employees
  • MoselleDepartment
  • 57323Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20264
August 20261
July 20266
June 20261
May 20262
April 20264
March 20262
February 20265
January 20268
December 20250
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202325
202421
202531
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared45187.9%
1 to 9 employees5711.1%
10 to 49 employees51.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B213
Renting of housing68.20A37
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D18
Fast-food restaurants56.10C16
Hairdressing96.02A12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z8
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Sports and recreation education85.51Z5
Beauty treatment96.02B5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Residential property development41.10A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Event catering activities56.21Z3
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z3
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B2
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Legal activities69.10Z2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Travel agency activities79.11Z2
Other education n.e.c.85.59B2
Child day-care activities88.91A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
J-Capital13061364923 September 202664.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CRB France10798140923 July 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lfvr10766045816 July 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS HOLDING Patchinsky1072828166 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CB2 Beauty Group1062466631 July 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bucephale France Archibald10406997620 April 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AFL Bois de Chauffage10383283815 April 202647.78Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JJ VS Invest10326244026 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C&I Patrimoine1020586412 March 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KMY1013239219 February 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Revelations1006500921 February 202647.75Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING MVI9299986185914 January 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.