Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Alpes-Maritimes / Gattieres

Companies in Gattieres, Alpes-Maritimes: 535 active companies by industry

535 active companies have their head office in Gattieres, Alpes-Maritimes, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 77 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 535Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 77 (14.4%)With employees
  • Alpes-MaritimesDepartment
  • 06064Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20262
July 20263
June 20262
May 20261
April 20262
March 20268
February 20263
January 20265
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202322
202427
202529
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared45885.6%
1 to 9 employees6612.3%
10 to 49 employees91.7%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B144
Renting of housing68.20A55
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z17
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A14
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Taxi operation49.32Z12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Landscape service activities81.30Z9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Other printing18.12Z2
Residential property development41.10A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z2
Wholesale of electrical equipment46.69A2
Supermarkets47.11D2
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Renting of lorries with driver49.41C2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.