Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Fillinges

Companies in Fillinges, Haute-Savoie: 408 active companies by industry

408 active companies have their head office in Fillinges, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 84 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 408Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 84 (20.6%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74128Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20263
August 20260
July 20262
June 20262
May 20260
April 20262
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202315
202418
202528
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32479.4%
1 to 9 employees5914.5%
10 to 49 employees225.4%
50 to 249 employees30.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B152
Renting of housing68.20A18
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z5
Bar turning25.62A4
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Residential property development41.10A3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z2
Publishing of application software58.29C2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2
Architectural activities71.11Z2
Specialised design activities74.10Z2
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
U.s.a Construction1313183479 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sophiter1307284211 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rmvm LAB13009239815 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TEC21073680297 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Idfuse10455339124 April 202670.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ascensio1010447411 April 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Digentys1019714633 March 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Domaine 2F LM10194111016 February 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atelier Saint-Cergues LM99493158210 December 202541.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A2CGT99295070921 October 202543.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING AJ99251867010 October 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alpine Green Promotion9428746523 April 202541.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.