Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Garonne / Fenouillet

Companies in Fenouillet, Haute-Garonne: 600 active companies by industry

600 active companies have their head office in Fenouillet, Haute-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 129 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 600Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 129 (21.5%)With employees
  • Haute-GaronneDepartment
  • 31182Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20264
July 20268
June 20264
May 20261
April 20263
March 20261
February 20265
January 20265
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202327
202441
202537
2026 so far33

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared47178.5%
1 to 9 employees10417.3%
10 to 49 employees172.8%
50 to 249 employees81.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B112
Production of electricity35.11Z81
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z22
Fast-food restaurants56.10C19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A18
General masonry and building shell work43.99C17
Activities of holding companies64.20Z17
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z17
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Renting of housing68.20A11
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z9
Taxi operation49.32Z9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z4
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Construction economics activities74.90A4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Residential property development41.10A3
Sale of other motor vehicles45.19Z3
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Repair of machinery33.12Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.