Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-d'Oise / Ezanville

Companies in Ezanville, Val-d'Oise: 669 active companies by industry

669 active companies have their head office in Ezanville, Val-d'Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 36 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 135 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 669Active companies
  • 36Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 135 (20.2%)With employees
  • Val-d'OiseDepartment
  • 95229Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20265
July 20262
June 20263
May 20263
April 20263
March 20266
February 20263
January 20261
December 20255
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202351
202448
202551
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared53479.8%
1 to 9 employees11717.5%
10 to 49 employees172.5%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B170
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z28
Renting of housing68.20A22
Taxi operation49.32Z19
Fast-food restaurants56.10C16
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Activities of head offices70.10Z12
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Hairdressing96.02A11
Construction of detached houses41.20A9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Local road freight transport49.41B9
Traditional restaurants56.10A9
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A9
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B6
General food stores47.11B6
Private security activities80.10Z6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B5
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z4
Retail sale of furniture47.59A4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z4
Construction of other buildings41.20B3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.