Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Pyrénées-Orientales / Claira

Companies in Claira, Pyrénées-Orientales: 495 active companies by industry

495 active companies have their head office in Claira, Pyrénées-Orientales, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 94 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
495
Registered in the last 12 months
37
Registered in October 2026
3
With employees
94 (19.0%)
Department
Pyrénées-Orientales
Commune code
66050

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20261
July 20263
June 20261
May 20264
April 20263
March 20263
February 20265
January 20265
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202227
202328
202427
202521
2026 so far33

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40181.0%
1 to 9 employees8417.0%
10 to 49 employees81.6%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B183
Renting of housing68.20A23
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z12
Fast-food restaurants56.10C10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C9
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Growing of grapes01.21Z4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z3
Residential property development41.10A3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Plastering43.31Z3
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z3
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z3
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B3
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z3
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Home help services88.10A3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
General food stores47.11B2
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B2
Retail sale of furniture47.59A2
Retail sale of footwear47.72A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
SARL Pole Habitat 66 Courtage1306017431 October 202666.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GG Dental LAB1095839302 September 202632.50Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cover Group1095520341 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Exorizon1087313321 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IJM1088203255 August 202645.40Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Lysy10784420121 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Lamb10798984017 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AV Immo1076360527 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jmnb1052202221 June 202647.65Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KDO 66 Claira10543835213 May 202647.59Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BP Construction 661049864767 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vacg Groupe1308234386 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.