Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Mayotte / Boueni

Companies in Boueni, Mayotte: 277 active companies by industry

277 active companies have their head office in Boueni, Mayotte, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 47 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 30 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 277Active companies
  • 47Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 30 (10.8%)With employees
  • MayotteDepartment
  • 97604Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20267
May 20261
April 20263
March 20269
February 20263
January 20267
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202228
202320
202433
202537
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24789.2%
1 to 9 employees248.7%
10 to 49 employees62.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B42
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A8
Construction of other buildings41.20B7
General food stores47.11B7
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z5
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Marine fishing03.11Z4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Adult continuing education85.59A4
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B3
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z3
Driving school activities85.53Z3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of soap, detergents and cleaning preparations20.41Z2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z2
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B2
Wholesale of clothing and footwear46.42Z2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.