Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Essonne / Bondoufle

Companies in Bondoufle, Essonne: 1,110 active companies by industry

1,110 active companies have their head office in Bondoufle, Essonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 106 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 264 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,110Active companies
  • 106Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 264 (23.8%)With employees
  • EssonneDepartment
  • 91086Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20264
July 20266
June 202647
May 20264
April 20266
March 20263
February 20266
January 20268
December 202512
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202265
202352
202454
202581
2026 so far89

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared84676.2%
1 to 9 employees16815.1%
10 to 49 employees837.5%
50 to 249 employees121.1%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B261
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z35
Residential property development41.10A29
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A22
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A21
Fund management activities66.30Z20
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z19
Taxi operation49.32Z18
General masonry and building shell work43.99C17
Local road freight transport49.41B16
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z15
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z15
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D14
Activities of head offices70.10Z12
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Fast-food restaurants56.10C11
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z11
Renting of housing68.20A11
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A10
Construction of detached houses41.20A9
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B8
Non-specialised wholesale of food46.39B8
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A8
Computer programming activities62.01Z8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Waterproofing work43.99A6
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C6
Remediation activities and other waste management services39.00Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Other printing18.12Z4
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z4
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z4
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts46.52Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.