Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ain / Arbent

Companies in Arbent, Ain: 471 active companies by industry

471 active companies have their head office in Arbent, Ain, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 155 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 471Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 155 (32.9%)With employees
  • AinDepartment
  • 01014Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20261
July 20264
June 20264
May 20262
April 20263
March 20263
February 20260
January 20263
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202316
202430
202522
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared31667.1%
1 to 9 employees11825.1%
10 to 49 employees316.6%
50 to 249 employees61.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B129
Activities of holding companies64.20Z20
Activities of head offices70.10Z14
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z11
Retail sale of furniture47.59A9
Renting of housing68.20A9
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Manufacture of technical plastic parts22.29A7
Manufacture of plastic consumer goods22.29B7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Manufacture of spectacles32.50B6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Manufacture of moulds and patterns25.73A5
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Residential property development41.10A4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Packaging activities82.92Z4
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z3
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Wholesale of electrical household appliances46.43Z3
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A3
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Manufacture of paints, varnishes, printing ink and mastics20.30Z2
Manufacture of plastic packing goods22.22Z2
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
AU Comptoir des Saveurs1310792205 October 202647.11Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Senober10817522521 July 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eurolocmat10655156717 June 202677.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Oyochoco10635523310 June 202647.24Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Oyocafe10629566010 June 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe LCR1062207001 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nida Pompes Funebres Musulmanes10225452110 March 202696.03Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2R Immo99410703514 November 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Real Invest9936737556 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kezi Trading9918376671 October 202546.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VV Invest99189534323 September 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Immobilis Conseils et Transactions en Immobilier d'Entreprise9910299503 September 202568.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.