Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Allinges

Companies in Allinges, Haute-Savoie: 415 active companies by industry

415 active companies have their head office in Allinges, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 27 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 92 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 415Active companies
  • 27Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 92 (22.2%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74005Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20262
July 20261
June 20263
May 20260
April 20263
March 20267
February 20264
January 20263
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202227
202333
202425
202520
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32377.8%
1 to 9 employees7818.8%
10 to 49 employees133.1%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B144
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
General masonry and building shell work43.99C12
Renting of housing68.20A12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A10
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z6
Plastering43.31Z5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z3
Retail sale of furniture47.59A3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Pastry shops10.71D2
Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles22.21Z2
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Consto Design10918484614 August 202627.40Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Surgo Invest10631970013 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Roux de Secours1058762543 June 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HPE Immobilier1035901969 April 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FB410241648411 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
THE 100 Invest1020933253 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Morand Group HOLDING1019563083 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rochat Invest10143074217 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fcas Consulting1012508506 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stempfel Invest1008108525 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Horloger du Chablais1008754001 February 202695.25Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe de Nettoyage Thononaise1002519747 January 202681.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.