Data / Carriers / Hazardous materials carriers / Wyoming
Hazardous materials carriers carriers in Wyoming: 254 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 254 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report hazardous materials carriers, 72 of them with 20 or more, running 5,266 power units with 4,627 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 28.1% of 1,187 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 254
- With 20+ power units
- 72
- Power units
- 5,266
- Drivers
- 4,627
- Inspections
- 1,601
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 70
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 28.1% (5.2 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Transport Corporation | Worland | 519 | 849 | 151 | 9.1% | 5 |
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Wyoming Machinery Company | Casper | 181 | 179 | 17 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Homax Oil Sales Inc | Casper | 97 | 64 | 50 | 12.2% | 2 |
| Big Horn Co-Operative Marketing Association | Greybull | 97 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Visionary Communications LLC | Gillette | 87 | 101 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Teton Distributors Inc | Worland | 86 | 41 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Igo Oil Field Service Inc | Douglas | 60 | 54 | 11 | 30% | 5 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Mobile Concrete Inc | Mills | 48 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Legend Services Inc | Rock Springs | 37 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lower Valley Energy Inc | Afton | 36 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lock-Tite Anchor Company Incorporated | Edgerton | 35 | 21 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Melco Inc | Lysite | 34 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avail Valley Construction-Wy LLC | Afton | 34 | 17 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| Fremont Beverages Inc | Worland | 33 | 17 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Mountain Construction Company | Lovell | 33 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mcgarvin-Moberly Construction Company | Worland | 32 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dooley Oil Incorporated | Laramie | 31 | 21 | 13 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Wood Wireline Service Inc | Gillette | 30 | 42 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Tri County Telephone Association Inc | Basin | 30 | 40 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oil Well Perforators Inc | Casper | 30 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PC Transport Inc | Casper | 30 | 24 | 50 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Dooley Oil Transport Inc | Laramie | 30 | 22 | 35 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Hoskinson Contracting LLC | Gillette | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bidell Gas Compression Inc. | Gillette | 29 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northern Lights Energy Companies Inc | Evansville | 28 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Short Powerline Service LLC | Glenrock | 27 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Searle Brothers Construction Co Inc | Rock Springs | 27 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Pine Bluffs Gravel & Excavating Inc | Pine Bluffs | 26 | 22 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Earth Work Solutions | Gillette | 26 | 6 | 5 | 100% | 0 |
| Mcmurry Ready Mix Co | Casper | 25 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Magnum Cementing Services LLC | Cheyenne | 24 | 43 | 35 | 28% | 3 |
| Mountain States Pressure Service Inc | Rock Springs | 24 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wyo-Ben Inc | Greybull | 24 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 71 Construction | Casper | 24 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Michael Vigil Farms Inc | Manderson | 24 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sagebrush Services | Evansville | 24 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wind River Oilfield Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 24 | 5 | 80% | 1 |
| Mountain States Pumping Service LLC | Rock Springs | 23 | 18 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Melco Tank Cleaning LLC | Casper | 23 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Todd Childers | Casper | 22 | 22 | 31 | 25% | 0 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Bareto Energy LLC | Cody | 22 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| I-80 Towing of Wyoming L.L.C. | Laramie | 22 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Country Construction Inc | Lander | 22 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johnsons' Oil and Water Service LLC | Powell | 22 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Baysinger Trucking Inc | Gillette | 21 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Prairie Well Service | Evansville | 21 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| White Mountain Operating LLC | Pinedale | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| USA Trucking Limited Liability Company | Casper | 20 | 15 | 33 | 47.8% | 3 |
| Rummel's Oilfield Services Inc | Casper | 20 | 10 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Kid Pronghorn Enterprises Inc | Sheridan | 20 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott's Hot Shot, LLC | Bar Nunn | 19 | 48 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paladin Propane Partners LLC | Gillette | 19 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Taylor Construction Inc | Boulder | 19 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Integrated Cementing LLC | Rock Springs | 18 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three Sons LLC | Hanna | 18 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Melgaard Construction Co Inc | Gillette | 17 | 16 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| Rocky Mountain Reclamation LLC | Laramie | 17 | 15 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reiman Corp | Cheyenne | 17 | 11 | 10 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Dan Hart Patrol Service LLC | Upton | 17 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| High Desert Trucking Inc | Rock Springs | 17 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain States Water Service Inc | Big Piney | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Mountain States Water Service, Inc. | Big Piney | 17 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grouse Mountain Environmental Counsultants | Buffalo | 17 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M & K Oil Company LLC | Gillette | 16 | 17 | 6 | 100% | 0 |
| Freedom Fuels USA Inc | Mills | 16 | 13 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Yellow Iron Excavating LLC | Wilson | 16 | 8 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Ramshorn Construction Inc | Casper | 16 | 6 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| K3 LLC | Cody | 15 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyodak Energy Services LLC | Buffalo | 15 | 40 | 8 | 100% | 0 |
| Aztec Construction Co Inc | Cheyenne | 15 | 11 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Bighorn Flying Company LLC | Sheridan | 15 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zoco Unlimited Inc | Baggs | 15 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| North State Corporation | Powell | 15 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Red Butte Pipeline LLC | Powell | 15 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| U-Know Service LLC | Casper | 15 | 5 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Smith Oilfield Service Inc | Thermopolis | 14 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tricon-Us LLC | Lyman | 14 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Akal Energy LLC | Laramie | 14 | 9 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.