Data / Carriers / For hire carriers / Wyoming
For hire carriers carriers in Wyoming: 578 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 578 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report for hire carriers, 111 of them with 20 or more, running 9,240 power units with 7,834 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 29.3% of 2,876 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 578
- With 20+ power units
- 111
- Power units
- 9,240
- Drivers
- 7,834
- Inspections
- 4,111
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 172
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 29.3% (6.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Transport Corporation | Worland | 519 | 849 | 151 | 9.1% | 5 |
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Hall Trucking Inc | Evansville | 155 | 38 | 33 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Dixon Brosinc | Newcastle | 100 | 87 | 138 | 19.3% | 4 |
| Homax Oil Sales Inc | Casper | 97 | 64 | 50 | 12.2% | 2 |
| Mountain Line Inc | Rock Springs | 90 | 80 | 184 | 27.5% | 4 |
| Inno Solutions Inc | Casper | 87 | 87 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| GK Construction Inc | Lovell | 75 | 36 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Blakeman Propane Inc | Moorcroft | 74 | 46 | 11 | 10% | 0 |
| GFT Express LLC | Rock Springs | 73 | 73 | 360 | 28% | 5 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Igo Oil Field Service Inc | Douglas | 60 | 54 | 11 | 30% | 5 |
| Hayway Logistic LLC | Cheyenne | 59 | 21 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Tcri Energy Services Inc | Gillette | 57 | 89 | 13 | 36.4% | 5 |
| D R M Inc | Gillette | 52 | 43 | 22 | 53.3% | 0 |
| Action Cargo Corporation | Casper | 50 | 107 | 30 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Firesteel Well Service Inc | Moorcroft | 48 | 27 | 10 | 66.7% | 0 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Tri State Oil Reclaimers Inc | Cheyenne | 44 | 24 | 28 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| 2G Trucking LLC | Casper | 40 | 47 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Maverick Oilfield Services LLC | Douglas | 40 | 25 | 14 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Gold Energy Service LLC | Gillette | 38 | 46 | 21 | 45.5% | 0 |
| L and H Industrial Inc | Gillette | 38 | 40 | 13 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Legend Services Inc | Rock Springs | 37 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Exero Well Integrity LLC | Mills | 36 | 47 | 18 | 41.2% | 0 |
| Envirotech Services LLC | Evanston | 36 | 28 | 26 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Legends Transportation LLC | Laramie | 36 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Jerry Diemoz | Rock Springs | 36 | 14 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Lock-Tite Anchor Company Incorporated | Edgerton | 35 | 21 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Avail Valley Construction-Wy LLC | Afton | 34 | 17 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Black Hawk Crane LLC | Gillette | 34 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fremont Beverages Inc | Worland | 33 | 17 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Mountain Construction Company | Lovell | 33 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jims Water Service Inc | Gillette | 33 | 8 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Broken Spoke Welding & Construction Inc | Eden | 32 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dooley Oil Incorporated | Laramie | 31 | 21 | 13 | 9.1% | 0 |
| TDS Collection Service Inc | Torrington | 31 | 19 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Falcon Construction LLC | Gillette | 31 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Great Plains Crew Change Company LLC | Gillette | 30 | 52 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| PC Transport Inc | Casper | 30 | 24 | 50 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Dooley Oil Transport Inc | Laramie | 30 | 22 | 35 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bidell Gas Compression Inc. | Gillette | 29 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Mountain Resort Services | Jackson | 28 | 15 | 20 | 20% | 0 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wyotrans LLC | Sheridan | 27 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pine Bluffs Gravel & Excavating Inc | Pine Bluffs | 26 | 22 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Wyo Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 26 | 12 | 27 | 52% | 0 |
| F & S Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 26 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Earth Work Solutions | Gillette | 26 | 6 | 5 | 100% | 0 |
| THM Transport LLC | Cheyenne | 26 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Wyoming Beverages | Rock Springs | 25 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brutill Construction Inc | Evansville | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| M & M Well Service LLC | Riverton | 25 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wildcat Hot Oil Service LLC | Gillette | 25 | 8 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Magnum Cementing Services LLC | Cheyenne | 24 | 43 | 35 | 28% | 3 |
| Bigman&co LLC | Kemmerer | 24 | 13 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Rattlesnake Field Services LLC | Worland | 24 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mammoth Music Inc | Riverton | 23 | 41 | 37 | 0% | 2 |
| Three T Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 23 | 24 | 59 | 36% | 2 |
| Wind River Oilfield Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 24 | 5 | 80% | 1 |
| Pace Setters LLC | Powell | 23 | 18 | 24 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Melco Tank Cleaning LLC | Casper | 23 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountainside Power LLC | Afton | 22 | 50 | 6 | 80% | 1 |
| Custom Chemical Solutions LLC | Cody | 22 | 36 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Cyclone Drilling Inc | Gillette | 22 | 28 | 15 | 60% | 1 |
| Todd Childers | Casper | 22 | 22 | 31 | 25% | 0 |
| Fremont County Association of Governments | Riverton | 22 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D R Truking | Casper | 22 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Kissack Water & Oil Service Inc | Rozet | 22 | 13 | 12 | 44.4% | 3 |
| I-80 Towing of Wyoming L.L.C. | Laramie | 22 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johnsons' Oil and Water Service LLC | Powell | 22 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.