Data / Carriers / Texas / Mission, TX
Trucking and bus carriers in Mission, TX: 153 carriers with 5+ trucks
Mission, TX has 153 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 23 of them with 20 or more, operating 1,999 power units with 1,710 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 25.1% of 4,591 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 114 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 153
- With 20+ power units
- 23
- Power units
- 1,999
- Drivers
- 1,710
- Inspections
- 5,658
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 114
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.1% (2.2 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Mission
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stah Materials LLC | Mission | 116 | 46 | 23 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Tramuc Transport LLC | Mission | 115 | 115 | 441 | 17.2% | 8 |
| BH Readymix LLC | Mission | 60 | 27 | 35 | 18.2% | 0 |
| 57 Concrete LLC | Mission | 55 | 61 | 329 | 19.2% | 12 |
| Benito Hernandez Trucking LLC | Mission | 45 | 45 | 111 | 30.5% | 2 |
| DMD 21 Trucking LLC | Mission | 43 | 43 | 258 | 40.1% | 2 |
| TDN Logistics LLC | Mission | 40 | 35 | 153 | 24.3% | 3 |
| Multitraslados Regionales LLC | Mission | 38 | 19 | 74 | 18.5% | 0 |
| Marshall Energy Logistics LLC | Mission | 37 | 30 | 23 | 26.1% | 0 |
| Joe Sanchez Freight Company LLC | Mission | 37 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Royal Concrete Products LLC | Mission | 36 | 27 | 134 | 20.7% | 2 |
| RGV Transportation Inc | Mission | 36 | 18 | 68 | 32.8% | 2 |
| Platinum 21 Logistics LLC | Mission | 33 | 33 | 284 | 37.8% | 4 |
| LGK Logistics LLC | Mission | 31 | 31 | 77 | 23.5% | 3 |
| BB Express LLC | Mission | 28 | 17 | 51 | 26.5% | 3 |
| VMK Logistics LLC | Mission | 28 | 14 | 109 | 13.5% | 0 |
| J & K Express Inc | Mission | 25 | 25 | 77 | 22.2% | 4 |
| L&R Precast Concrete Works Inc | Mission | 25 | 18 | 86 | 19.4% | 2 |
| JLT Express LLC | Mission | 24 | 21 | 300 | 19.3% | 0 |
| Velas Carriers LLC | Mission | 22 | 11 | 28 | 42.9% | 1 |
| J&V Transport Services LLC | Mission | 21 | 9 | 91 | 35.4% | 2 |
| Guzman Transport Xpress LLC | Mission | 20 | 41 | 47 | 17.8% | 3 |
| 57 RGV Logistics LLC | Mission | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D&y Rod Logistics LLC | Mission | 19 | 19 | 108 | 25.7% | 0 |
| 57 Logistics LLC | Mission | 19 | 14 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hilda Cantu | Mission | 18 | 18 | 110 | 28.7% | 1 |
| Mega Logistics Inc | Mission | 18 | 18 | 41 | 21.7% | 2 |
| Jose Luis Cortez | Mission | 17 | 20 | 46 | 18.5% | 1 |
| C4 Energy Services LLC | Mission | 17 | 14 | 67 | 30.8% | 2 |
| P & C Oilfield Service LLC | Mission | 17 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garsol Xpress LLC | Mission | 16 | 16 | 51 | 19.4% | 0 |
| Reim Construction Inc | Mission | 16 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Herminio Sanchez | Mission | 15 | 28 | 54 | 23.9% | 1 |
| 57 Concrete X LLC | Mission | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transrefrigerados M&M LLC | Mission | 15 | 15 | 32 | 21.1% | 0 |
| VMK Concrete LLC | Mission | 14 | 14 | 141 | 14.8% | 3 |
| Interstate Transport LLC | Mission | 14 | 12 | 41 | 16% | 1 |
| Asago LLC | Mission | 14 | 6 | 31 | 34.8% | 0 |
| Mission Paving Company Inc | Mission | 13 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ivan Falcon Trucking LLC | Mission | 13 | 13 | 61 | 16.1% | 0 |
| Aoc Trucking LLC | Mission | 12 | 12 | 45 | 32% | 0 |
| C & M Fast Transport LLC | Mission | 12 | 12 | 13 | 30% | 2 |
| Rio Grande Valley Logistics LLC | Mission | 12 | 12 | 41 | 32.3% | 1 |
| Dolores G Reyna | Mission | 11 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| FM Agg Logistics LLC | Mission | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Juan Gonzalez Trucking | Mission | 11 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Valmex Trucking Inc | Mission | 10 | 17 | 59 | 20.6% | 1 |
| Ayn Transport LLC | Mission | 10 | 10 | 48 | 22.9% | 3 |
| Husky Solutions LLC | Mission | 10 | 10 | 36 | 23.3% | 0 |
| Kminaaa Fleet LLC | Mission | 10 | 10 | 41 | 21.6% | 0 |
| Salas Trans LLC | Mission | 10 | 10 | 24 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Second Morning Express LLC | Mission | 10 | 10 | 22 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Canar LLC | Mission | 10 | 9 | 64 | 11.4% | 2 |
| Viza Hauling LLC | Mission | 10 | 8 | 56 | 26.4% | 0 |
| 956 Express LLC | Mission | 10 | 7 | 26 | 26.3% | 0 |
| Delta Logistics & Freight LLC | Mission | 10 | 5 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| JLG Trucking LLC | Mission | 10 | 5 | 26 | 50% | 1 |
| De La Cruz Xpress LLC | Mission | 9 | 10 | 41 | 28.6% | 1 |
| CTR USA LLC | Mission | 9 | 9 | 15 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Filegonia Aggregates LLC | Mission | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Jol Trucking LLC | Mission | 9 | 9 | 36 | 27.6% | 1 |
| Rene Alberto Valdez | Mission | 9 | 9 | 34 | 8.7% | 1 |
| Royal Truckline LLC | Mission | 9 | 9 | 75 | 13.2% | 0 |
| Mission Truck Line LLC | Mission | 8 | 10 | 105 | 7.8% | 0 |
| 1457 Logistics | Mission | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Agr Truck Lines LLC | Mission | 8 | 8 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Bexar Trucking LLC | Mission | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DS Carriers LLC | Mission | 8 | 8 | 19 | 7.7% | 3 |
| Greg Huerta JR | Mission | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Malexor Inc | Mission | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mariana Chavez | Mission | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Unifreight Trucking LLC | Mission | 8 | 8 | 17 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Chiro S Trucking LLC | Mission | 8 | 6 | 16 | 42.9% | 5 |
| G3 Trading Company LLC | Mission | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cesar J Gonzalez | Mission | 8 | 5 | 17 | 0% | 2 |
| Black Eagle Freight LLC | Mission | 8 | 4 | 14 | 46.2% | 0 |
| Logistics Connect LLC | Mission | 8 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Manu Transport LLC | Mission | 8 | 4 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ricardo H Quintanilla | Mission | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Valley Wide Concrete LLC | Mission | 8 | 2 | 53 | 50% | 1 |
| Excel Carriers LLC | Mission | 7 | 10 | 19 | 57.1% | 0 |
| Global Pipeline LLC | Mission | 7 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gotre Transport LLC | Mission | 7 | 9 | 37 | 16% | 1 |
| Starr One Inc | Mission | 7 | 9 | 34 | 20.8% | 0 |
| J T Swabbing Services Inc | Mission | 7 | 8 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ja Mireles Transport LLC | Mission | 7 | 8 | 24 | 37.5% | 1 |
| 2 Sons Transportation LLC | Mission | 7 | 7 | 28 | 12% | 0 |
| Alsa Carriers LLC | Mission | 7 | 7 | 20 | 38.5% | 0 |
| Antonio Amadeo Cerda JR | Mission | 7 | 7 | 27 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Fat-T S Trucking LLC | Mission | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| La Blanquita Ranch LLC | Mission | 7 | 7 | 27 | 17.4% | 0 |
| R&N Express LLC | Mission | 7 | 7 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Vera's Secureship Transport LLC | Mission | 7 | 7 | 15 | 10% | 0 |
| Atlas Logistixs LLC | Mission | 7 | 6 | 22 | 60% | 0 |
| JBG Logistics LLC | Mission | 7 | 5 | 42 | 20% | 1 |
| VMK Materials LLC | Mission | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Florentina Salgado | Mission | 7 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jet Carriers | Mission | 6 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sega Enterprises LLC | Mission | 6 | 9 | 28 | 25.9% | 0 |
| B&e Express Freight LLC | Mission | 6 | 7 | 44 | 17.9% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 96 |
| 10 to 19 | 34 |
| 20 to 49 | 19 |
| 50 to 99 | 2 |
| 100 to 499 | 2 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.