Data / Carriers / Texas / Edinburg, TX
Trucking and bus carriers in Edinburg, TX: 142 carriers with 5+ trucks
Edinburg, TX has 142 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 24 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,304 power units with 1,821 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 24.8% of 3,200 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 90 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 142
- With 20+ power units
- 24
- Power units
- 2,304
- Drivers
- 1,821
- Inspections
- 4,165
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 90
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.8% (1.9 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Edinburg
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edinburg Consolidated Independent School District | Edinburg | 490 | 250 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Border Transload and Freight Services LLC | Edinburg | 90 | 86 | 332 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Mo Vac Service Company of Alice Inc | Edinburg | 81 | 81 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ioc Trucking LLC | Edinburg | 57 | 20 | 83 | 11.5% | 3 |
| CR Transport LLC | Edinburg | 50 | 51 | 198 | 33.1% | 4 |
| Movac Service Company Inc | Edinburg | 44 | 25 | 113 | 31% | 1 |
| V & V Trucking Inc | Edinburg | 38 | 19 | 81 | 20% | 3 |
| Lealco Inc | Edinburg | 37 | 37 | 94 | 7.7% | 2 |
| J Bermudez Trucking Inc | Edinburg | 37 | 27 | 117 | 15.7% | 2 |
| MBR Logistics LLC | Edinburg | 36 | 60 | 69 | 9.8% | 2 |
| Nicho Produce Co Inc | Edinburg | 36 | 13 | 24 | 33.3% | 0 |
| R N D Logistics Inc | Edinburg | 28 | 30 | 86 | 19.6% | 4 |
| CR Local Transport, LLC | Edinburg | 27 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mte Truck Lines LLC | Edinburg | 26 | 17 | 96 | 22.7% | 1 |
| Cordia Fleet LLC | Edinburg | 25 | 24 | 89 | 30% | 2 |
| Faires Plumbing Company Inc | Edinburg | 24 | 24 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alphalogix Trucking LLC | Edinburg | 23 | 23 | 76 | 27.1% | 0 |
| Trevino Ag Services LLC | Edinburg | 23 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Red Cargo Logistics LLC | Edinburg | 22 | 24 | 97 | 22.7% | 3 |
| Ye Services LLC | Edinburg | 22 | 14 | 149 | 41.3% | 1 |
| Ioc Company LLC | Edinburg | 22 | 9 | 25 | 13.6% | 0 |
| Southern Star T LLC | Edinburg | 20 | 20 | 29 | 22.7% | 1 |
| STS Logistics USA LLC | Edinburg | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jose Maria Cantu | Edinburg | 20 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Butch's Oilfield Services Inc | Edinburg | 19 | 17 | 34 | 51.6% | 1 |
| Kemlo Transport LLC | Edinburg | 18 | 18 | 56 | 26.7% | 0 |
| E & a Carriers LLC | Edinburg | 17 | 19 | 57 | 36.1% | 3 |
| One Way Express Transportation LLC | Edinburg | 17 | 17 | 20 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Greenvalley Transportation LLC | Edinburg | 16 | 20 | 28 | 24% | 0 |
| Roguz Transport LLC | Edinburg | 16 | 17 | 65 | 55.1% | 2 |
| Erc Transport LLC | Edinburg | 16 | 16 | 50 | 3.7% | 2 |
| J Guerrero Transport LLC | Edinburg | 16 | 16 | 38 | 7.1% | 2 |
| Jami Logistics LLC | Edinburg | 16 | 16 | 85 | 28.2% | 3 |
| Cornell Production Testing LLC | Edinburg | 16 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GG'S Produce Transport LLC | Edinburg | 15 | 17 | 44 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Jorge Marin Rodriguez | Edinburg | 15 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| San Javier Transport LLC | Edinburg | 14 | 14 | 49 | 21.2% | 1 |
| San Jose Trucking Inc | Edinburg | 14 | 11 | 15 | 0% | 1 |
| Garmex Transport LLC | Edinburg | 13 | 14 | 45 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Rush Paving LLC | Edinburg | 13 | 13 | 18 | 29.4% | 0 |
| NP Carriers LLC | Edinburg | 12 | 12 | 38 | 4.2% | 0 |
| Synolo Materials LLC | Edinburg | 12 | 9 | 72 | 19% | 2 |
| Explicit Logistics LLC | Edinburg | 12 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| RBM Heavy Haul LLC | Edinburg | 12 | 6 | 39 | 15.6% | 1 |
| SRV Oilfield Services LLC | Edinburg | 12 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| La Lomita Transport Co Inc | Edinburg | 11 | 13 | 36 | 17.6% | 1 |
| Kamyon Carriers LLC | Edinburg | 11 | 11 | 37 | 25% | 0 |
| Triple J Truck Line Corp | Edinburg | 11 | 9 | 40 | 8% | 0 |
| Ygriega Environmental Services LLC | Edinburg | 11 | 9 | 12 | 54.5% | 1 |
| A & E Oilfield Services LLC | Edinburg | 11 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| BDT Trucking of Texas LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rig Transportation Group LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 12 | 8 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Azteca Milling LP | Edinburg | 10 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Da Transportation LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 10 | 36 | 24% | 2 |
| F & J Truck Lines LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 10 | 18 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Isa Logistics LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 10 | 38 | 12% | 3 |
| Red Line Express LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 10 | 43 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Route 281 Logistics LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 10 | 51 | 43.2% | 2 |
| Trevino Express LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 10 | 34 | 25% | 0 |
| Leal Carriers LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 9 | 104 | 19% | 1 |
| Ameristar Transport LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 5 | 13 | 41.7% | 2 |
| SCR Transport LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 5 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Pablo F Cantu | Edinburg | 10 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gumsa Transport LLC | Edinburg | 10 | 2 | 67 | 20% | 0 |
| Reyes Martinez III | Edinburg | 9 | 10 | 43 | 26.7% | 1 |
| 2 JM Produce LLC | Edinburg | 9 | 9 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Luxemborg Trading LLC | Edinburg | 9 | 9 | 29 | 37% | 0 |
| Alfredo Ortiz | Edinburg | 9 | 8 | 40 | 3.4% | 0 |
| Heartland Youth Express LLC | Edinburg | 9 | 8 | 29 | 45% | 1 |
| Ignacio Soliz JR | Edinburg | 9 | 6 | 11 | 71.4% | 1 |
| H & C Delivery LLC | Edinburg | 9 | 2 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Transport Solution LLC | Edinburg | 8 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B Plus Trucking LLC | Edinburg | 8 | 8 | 10 | 57.1% | 0 |
| Goodwyn Trucking Company | Edinburg | 8 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cruz Colunga | Edinburg | 8 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| RGV CDL Services LLC | Edinburg | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ygriega Energy Company Inc | Edinburg | 8 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BDT Trucking of Texas LLC | Edinburg | 8 | 5 | 9 | 37.5% | 0 |
| J R Produce Supply Inc | Edinburg | 8 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rio Grande Valley Gas Inc | Edinburg | 8 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Guerrero Bros Transportation LLC | Edinburg | 8 | 4 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| LVL Transport LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 12 | 40 | 31.8% | 0 |
| North Alamo Water Supply Corporation | Edinburg | 7 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| J&y Translogistics LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 8 | 29 | 4.8% | 1 |
| Lynna Colunga | Edinburg | 7 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| RHS Inc | Edinburg | 7 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & D Cargo Services LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 69 | 53.6% | 2 |
| C & C Transline LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 20 | 42.1% | 0 |
| G T B Trucking Incorporated | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| I&s Logistics LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 22 | 42.1% | 0 |
| Maria Nely Cortez | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 25 | 20% | 1 |
| Mora Express Inc | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RM International LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 22 | 23.5% | 2 |
| S Perez Transport LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 48 | 25% | 0 |
| Vic Elian's Trucking LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 7 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marco Santivanez | Edinburg | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marco a Santivanez | Edinburg | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Renoworks LLC | Edinburg | 7 | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Lanai Transportation Inc | Edinburg | 7 | 3 | 18 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Mvle Enterprises Inc | Edinburg | 6 | 10 | 10 | 10% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 78 |
| 10 to 19 | 40 |
| 20 to 49 | 19 |
| 50 to 99 | 4 |
| 100 to 499 | 1 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.