Data / Carriers / Paper products / Arkansas
Paper products carriers in Arkansas: 179 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 179 active carriers in Arkansas with 5 or more power units that report paper products cargo, 67 of them with 20 or more, running 59,885 power units with 59,674 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 15.2% of 33,510 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 179
- With 20+ power units
- 67
- Power units
- 59,885
- Drivers
- 59,674
- Inspections
- 58,349
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 3,659
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 15.2% (7.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arkansas
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J B Hunt Transport Inc | Lowell | 25,280 | 24,116 | 20,199 | 22.4% | 1,532 |
| Wal-Mart Transportation LLC | Bentonville | 13,618 | 16,466 | 17,693 | 3.5% | 814 |
| Tyson Foods Inc | Springdale | 5,861 | 3,136 | 3,040 | 14.6% | 225 |
| Abf Freight System Inc | Fort Smith | 4,604 | 6,667 | 2,440 | 11.8% | 346 |
| USA Truck LLC | Van Buren | 2,252 | 1,571 | 2,326 | 24.8% | 136 |
| Maverick Transportation LLC | North Little Rock | 1,640 | 1,702 | 3,453 | 10.2% | 162 |
| Transco Lines Inc | Russellville | 1,010 | 550 | 1,278 | 31% | 54 |
| Cal-Ark International Inc | Mablevale | 339 | 363 | 479 | 28.8% | 36 |
| Met Express Inc | Tontitown | 325 | 310 | 250 | 26.2% | 18 |
| Distribution Solutions Inc | Harrison | 256 | 113 | 235 | 11.4% | 12 |
| JM Bozeman Enterprises Inc | Malvern | 228 | 241 | 378 | 16.9% | 28 |
| Rich Transport LLC | Little Rock | 170 | 170 | 382 | 15.3% | 13 |
| Art Transport Inc | Van Buren | 136 | 127 | 279 | 40.9% | 11 |
| Central Hauling Co | Little Rock | 132 | 109 | 252 | 35.5% | 14 |
| PB Energy Logistics LLC | Dermott | 131 | 98 | 60 | 45.8% | 6 |
| Timmons Transit Inc | Jonesboro | 129 | 116 | 171 | 31.6% | 6 |
| Wayne Smith Trucking Inc | Morrilton | 116 | 126 | 154 | 21.2% | 9 |
| Simmons Foods Inc | Siloam Springs | 102 | 115 | 43 | 15.8% | 1 |
| Bowerman Trucking Inc | Searcy | 102 | 110 | 259 | 13.5% | 9 |
| Ok Foods Inc | Fort Smith | 99 | 99 | 36 | 50% | 4 |
| Top Priority Cargo Inc | Lowell | 96 | 170 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mags Trucking Inc | Cabot | 96 | 53 | 121 | 19.6% | 6 |
| Friendship Community Care Inc | Russellville | 88 | 108 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stallion Express Inc | Beebe | 88 | 84 | 152 | 12.8% | 5 |
| Superior Linen Service Inc | Fayetteville | 88 | 64 | 15 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Dedicated Logistics LLC | Crossett | 81 | 93 | 202 | 11.5% | 7 |
| Loggins Logistics Inc | Lake City | 81 | 81 | 174 | 26.9% | 7 |
| MC Express LLC | Jonesboro | 80 | 68 | 171 | 28.4% | 5 |
| Thompson Transportation Inc | Little Rock | 75 | 75 | 149 | 19% | 13 |
| 4D Transportation Inc | Amity | 70 | 88 | 222 | 34.5% | 5 |
| DMT Services Inc | Siloam Springs | 70 | 53 | 95 | 24.2% | 7 |
| Justin Time Transportation LLC | Ashdown | 68 | 72 | 125 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Morris Transportation Services LLC | Hamburg | 68 | 68 | 203 | 18.3% | 5 |
| Mcsheer Truck'in LLC | Rose Bud | 58 | 58 | 217 | 34.1% | 7 |
| Avant Transport Inc | Hampton | 57 | 33 | 72 | 8% | 3 |
| Source Logistics Inc | Russellville | 55 | 52 | 90 | 30.8% | 7 |
| Propak Transport LLC | Fort Smith | 51 | 77 | 32 | 50% | 2 |
| Riceland Foods Inc | Stuttgart | 51 | 68 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stacked Logistics Inc | Pine Bluff | 50 | 57 | 39 | 26.3% | 3 |
| Legacy Transportation Inc | West Memphis | 50 | 50 | 106 | 46.8% | 4 |
| Mo Go Logistics LLC | Little Rock | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tankersley Food Service LLC | Van Buren | 49 | 50 | 30 | 0% | 7 |
| Brent Higgins Trucking Inc | Mulberry | 48 | 27 | 42 | 6.2% | 3 |
| Cowboy Transportation Services Inc | Amity | 45 | 45 | 137 | 28.8% | 2 |
| Thomas E Puckett Trucking LLC | Leachville | 45 | 42 | 75 | 30% | 6 |
| Moore US Mail Contractor Inc | Magazine | 42 | 60 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Another Mile LLC | Morrilton | 42 | 35 | 98 | 21.2% | 5 |
| Bowen Logistics LLC | Mulberry | 40 | 39 | 21 | 40% | 2 |
| Transcold LLC | Springdale | 38 | 36 | 68 | 7.1% | 4 |
| Sigma Supply of N a Inc | Hot Springs | 37 | 30 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| R & R Packaging Inc | Gravette | 35 | 31 | 98 | 19.6% | 2 |
| Propel Trucking Inc | Russellville | 32 | 32 | 31 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Tsimco Logistics LLC | Texarkana | 31 | 32 | 150 | 39.7% | 7 |
| Douglas Companies Inc | Conway | 30 | 32 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 |
| SMS Trucking Inc | Cabot | 30 | 29 | 49 | 11.8% | 3 |
| Sager Creek Foods Inc | Siloam Springs | 29 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Comstar Enterprises Inc | Tontitown | 27 | 36 | 33 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Logistics Warehouse Inc | Fort Smith | 25 | 25 | 24 | 40% | 3 |
| Business Solutions Inc | Springdale | 23 | 20 | 31 | 25% | 0 |
| Lentz Carrier Company LLC | Morrilton | 23 | 17 | 26 | 40% | 0 |
| Drew Foam Companies Inc | Monticello | 22 | 22 | 28 | 14.3% | 3 |
| G T Transportation Services Inc | Van Buren | 22 | 22 | 53 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Shannon Farmer Trucking LLC | Fort Smith | 21 | 29 | 28 | 28.6% | 0 |
| D&K Four States Transport & Hauling LLC | Ashdown | 21 | 21 | 94 | 30% | 1 |
| Silver Lining Transport LLC | Mountainburg | 20 | 27 | 55 | 12.1% | 2 |
| C C Jones Inc | North Little Rock | 20 | 21 | 39 | 10% | 3 |
| Glory Transportation Inc | Fayetteville | 20 | 19 | 27 | 0% | 1 |
| Dewayne Higgins Trucking Company Inc | Mulberry | 19 | 21 | 25 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Millwood Trucking Inc | Nashville | 19 | 19 | 84 | 4.3% | 2 |
| Kti LLC | Marion | 19 | 17 | 29 | 61.1% | 1 |
| B & D Towing and Recovery LLC | West Memphis | 19 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| KP Carriers Inc | Kingsland | 19 | 13 | 17 | Not listed | 2 |
| Hamm Tank & Trucking Service LLC | Almyra | 18 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bullet Transportation Inc | Sheridan | 18 | 18 | 91 | 32.2% | 2 |
| Glidewell Distributing Inc | Fort Smith | 17 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| R L Smith Trucking LLC | Pine Bluff | 17 | 14 | 43 | 55% | 1 |
| Freeman Transit LLC | Van Buren | 17 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JD Brinson Transport LLC | Clarksville | 16 | 16 | 14 | 40% | 1 |
| PLP Logistics LLC | Bentonville | 15 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Overman Buildings | Pocahontas | 15 | 15 | 14 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Drivelink Services LLC | Springdale | 15 | 13 | 35 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Future Energy Services of Oklahoma Inc | Damascus | 15 | 11 | 19 | 28.6% | 3 |
| CA Transportation LLC | Camden | 14 | 14 | 9 | 37.5% | 1 |
| JRP Inc | Harrison | 14 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Barrett Directline Delivery Services Inc | Rogers | 14 | 8 | 13 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Mayland Transport LLC | Springdale | 13 | 16 | 20 | 0% | 1 |
| Keith Smith Company Inc | Hot Springs | 13 | 13 | 13 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harps Food Stores Inc | Springdale | 13 | 11 | 15 | Not listed | 1 |
| Coleman Dairy Dist | Batesville | 13 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Harrison Grocer Company Inc | Harrison | 13 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Watson Ice | Jonesboro | 12 | 14 | 8 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Arkansas Foodbank | Little Rock | 12 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bates Trucking Inc | Waldron | 12 | 12 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
| Cve Trucking LLC | Tontitown | 12 | 12 | 42 | 8.1% | 0 |
| FMT Inc | Smithville | 12 | 12 | 21 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Jet Inc of Searcy | Searcy | 12 | 12 | 53 | 31.4% | 4 |
| JLM Transportation LLC | Mena | 12 | 12 | 42 | 30% | 4 |
| Venture Xpress Inc | Cabot | 12 | 12 | 44 | 33.3% | 1 |
| W L Transport Inc | Jonesboro | 12 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Woc Trucking LLC | Corning | 12 | 12 | 23 | 0% | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Little Rock | 16 |
| Fort Smith | 14 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.