Data / Carriers / Oil field equipment / Wyoming
Oil field equipment carriers in Wyoming: 407 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 407 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report oil field equipment cargo, 95 of them with 20 or more, running 6,724 power units with 5,075 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 35.0% of 1,508 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 407
- With 20+ power units
- 95
- Power units
- 6,724
- Drivers
- 5,075
- Inspections
- 2,182
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 117
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 35.0% (12.1 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Hall Trucking Inc | Evansville | 155 | 38 | 33 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Dixon Brosinc | Newcastle | 100 | 87 | 138 | 19.3% | 4 |
| Bridger Pipeline LLC | Casper | 95 | 53 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Moser Engine Service | Evansville | 77 | 67 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Element Techincal Services LLC | Bar Nunn | 68 | 27 | 10 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Igo Oil Field Service Inc | Douglas | 60 | 54 | 11 | 30% | 5 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| TRK Enterprises Inc | Cheyenne | 58 | 57 | 19 | 25% | 3 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Tcri Energy Services Inc | Gillette | 57 | 89 | 13 | 36.4% | 5 |
| Compression Leasing Services Inc | Casper | 55 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nucor Inc | Riverton | 48 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Firesteel Well Service Inc | Moorcroft | 48 | 27 | 10 | 66.7% | 0 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Maverick Oilfield Services LLC | Douglas | 40 | 25 | 14 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Gold Energy Service LLC | Gillette | 38 | 46 | 21 | 45.5% | 0 |
| L and H Industrial Inc | Gillette | 38 | 40 | 13 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Southern Petroleum Laboratories Inc | Casper | 37 | 39 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Legend Services Inc | Rock Springs | 37 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Exero Well Integrity LLC | Mills | 36 | 47 | 18 | 41.2% | 0 |
| Envirotech Services LLC | Evanston | 36 | 28 | 26 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Jerry Diemoz | Rock Springs | 36 | 14 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Pluggin Along Inc | Gillette | 36 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lock-Tite Anchor Company Incorporated | Edgerton | 35 | 21 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Melco Inc | Lysite | 34 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jims Water Service Inc | Gillette | 33 | 8 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Broken Spoke Welding & Construction Inc | Eden | 32 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wood Wireline Service Inc | Gillette | 30 | 42 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Oil Well Perforators Inc | Casper | 30 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bidell Gas Compression Inc. | Gillette | 29 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Northern Lights Energy Companies Inc | Evansville | 28 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Pine Bluffs Gravel & Excavating Inc | Pine Bluffs | 26 | 22 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| F & S Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 26 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mcmurry Ready Mix Co | Casper | 25 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Enercrest Products Inc | Big Piney | 25 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brutill Construction Inc | Evansville | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| M & M Well Service LLC | Riverton | 25 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Magnum Cementing Services LLC | Cheyenne | 24 | 43 | 35 | 28% | 3 |
| Mountain States Pressure Service Inc | Rock Springs | 24 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Rattlesnake Field Services LLC | Worland | 24 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ellingford Brothers Inc | Evanston | 24 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sagebrush Services | Evansville | 24 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three T Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 23 | 24 | 59 | 36% | 2 |
| Wind River Oilfield Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 24 | 5 | 80% | 1 |
| Mountain States Pumping Service LLC | Rock Springs | 23 | 18 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Pace Setters LLC | Powell | 23 | 18 | 24 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Wrangler Well Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Road Runner Service & Supply LLC | Douglas | 23 | 16 | 5 | 40% | 1 |
| Melco Tank Cleaning LLC | Casper | 23 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B & B Drilling Company Inc | Mills | 23 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Custom Chemical Solutions LLC | Cody | 22 | 36 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Cyclone Drilling Inc | Gillette | 22 | 28 | 15 | 60% | 1 |
| Todd Childers | Casper | 22 | 22 | 31 | 25% | 0 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Well Water Solutions and Rentals Inc | Bar Nunn | 22 | 15 | 11 | 50% | 0 |
| Kissack Water & Oil Service Inc | Rozet | 22 | 13 | 12 | 44.4% | 3 |
| Continental Industries Field Services LLC | Casper | 22 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Country Construction Inc | Lander | 22 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johnsons' Oil and Water Service LLC | Powell | 22 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bidell Gas Compression Inc | Gillette | 21 | 21 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Baysinger Trucking Inc | Gillette | 21 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Prairie Well Service | Evansville | 21 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Total Oilfield Rentals Inc | Casper | 20 | 40 | 19 | 43.8% | 1 |
| Fencetrak Inc | Cheyenne | 20 | 20 | 17 | 63.6% | 1 |
| White Mountain Operating LLC | Pinedale | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| USA Trucking Limited Liability Company | Casper | 20 | 15 | 33 | 47.8% | 3 |
| Rummel's Oilfield Services Inc | Casper | 20 | 10 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Kid Pronghorn Enterprises Inc | Sheridan | 20 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott's Hot Shot, LLC | Bar Nunn | 19 | 48 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott's Hot Shot LLC | Casper | 19 | 18 | 18 | 0% | 1 |
| KRT Inc | Rock Springs | 19 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Platte River Welding LLC | Glenrock | 19 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Taylor Construction Inc | Boulder | 19 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.