Data / Carriers / Metal sheets, coils and rolls / West Virginia
Metal sheets, coils and rolls carriers in West Virginia: 172 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 172 active carriers in West Virginia with 5 or more power units that report metal sheets, coils and rolls cargo, 21 of them with 20 or more, running 2,678 power units with 2,531 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 16.0% of 1,641 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 172
- With 20+ power units
- 21
- Power units
- 2,678
- Drivers
- 2,531
- Inspections
- 2,195
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 70
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 16.0% (6.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in West Virginia
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDR Utility Services Group LLC | Clarksburg | 170 | 259 | 46 | 15% | 0 |
| Hall Drilling LLC | Ellenboro | 138 | 175 | 63 | 6.4% | 6 |
| State Electric Supply Co | Huntington | 118 | 105 | 67 | 0% | 2 |
| Mason Dixon Energy Services | Cameron | 106 | 87 | 17 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Wheeling Power Company | Wheeling | 106 | 28 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eastern Gas Transmission and Storage Inc | Bridgeport | 101 | 146 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| True Lawn Care & Landscaping | Shrewsbury | 94 | 36 | 168 | 19.7% | 4 |
| Maxxim Rebuild Company LLC | Julian | 89 | 81 | 132 | 8.3% | 5 |
| Long Run Transportation Inc | Crab Orchard | 54 | 59 | 101 | 9% | 2 |
| Clay's Performance Construction LLC | West Hamlin | 45 | 33 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
| J H Fletcher & Co | Huntington | 36 | 16 | 16 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Panhandle Builders and Excavating Inc | Martinsburg | 34 | 48 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Liberty Distributors Inc | Triadelphia | 34 | 17 | 26 | 5.9% | 0 |
| Powell Construction WV LLC | Beckley | 27 | 7 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mid Atlantic Coil LLC | Morgantown | 24 | 14 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Entegra Energy Solutions LLC | Lost Creek | 23 | 45 | 27 | 38.5% | 1 |
| Donahue Brothers Inc | Barboursville | 23 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Micrologic Inc | Buckhannon | 21 | 20 | 7 | 50% | 0 |
| Satellite Star Light Inc | Moundsville | 20 | 24 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Coronado Coal Corporation | Beckley | 20 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jamarco LLC | Millwood | 20 | 11 | 13 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Coastal Drilling East LLC | Morgantown | 19 | 25 | 9 | 0% | 2 |
| Absten & Sons LLC | Winfield | 19 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Casto Farms Inc | Red House | 19 | 17 | 46 | 10.7% | 1 |
| S J Neathawk Lumber Inc | Lewisburg | 19 | 9 | 13 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Danser Inc | Davisville | 18 | 53 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Davis Energy Consulting LLC | Elkins | 18 | 27 | 9 | 25% | 1 |
| Jennings Excavating Inc | Newburg | 18 | 19 | 8 | 0% | 1 |
| Hydrocarbon Well Service Inc | Buckhannon | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0% | 1 |
| Laxton's Auto Repair LLC | Beckley | 17 | 21 | 50 | 4.5% | 2 |
| Yesterday Delivery Service Inc | Milton | 17 | 15 | 83 | 19.3% | 0 |
| Buccaneer Hauling Inc | Buckhannon | 17 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & R Excavating Inc | Moundsville | 17 | 10 | 15 | 30% | 1 |
| J & J Body Frame & Towing Inc | Canvas | 17 | 9 | 37 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Mountain View Solar & Wind LLC | Berkeley Springs | 16 | 27 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Selco Well Service LLC | Lochgelly | 16 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Envirco Inc | Baker | 16 | 13 | 25 | 0% | 0 |
| Jabo Supply Corporation | Huntington | 16 | 13 | 24 | 5.3% | 0 |
| NC Sanitation Inc | New Cumberland | 16 | 11 | 43 | 2.3% | 3 |
| CP&H Inc | Morgantown | 15 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| JB Trucking LLC | Weirton | 15 | 15 | 27 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Starvaggi Industries Inc | Weirton | 15 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| WV Metal Wholesalers Inc | Summersville | 15 | 10 | 36 | 14.8% | 0 |
| Kalkreuth Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc | Wheeling | 15 | 9 | 25 | 10% | 1 |
| Roberts Welding & Mechanical LLC | Falling Waters | 15 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eastern Associated Coal LLC | Wharton | 15 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dac Energy LLC | Alma | 14 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Heritage Brothers LLC | Fayetteville | 14 | 14 | 22 | 29.4% | 2 |
| Wiseman Construction Co Inc | Winfield | 14 | 14 | 9 | 14.3% | 0 |
| John Gerwig | Gassaway | 14 | 8 | 9 | 20% | 2 |
| Feather Trucking LLC | Albright | 14 | 7 | 16 | 0% | 1 |
| ZDZ LLC | Buckhannon | 13 | 40 | 13 | 20% | 0 |
| Ridgeline Industries LLC | Terra Alta | 13 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Green Leaf Services of Beckley LLC | Mount Hope | 12 | 16 | 16 | 50% | 1 |
| March-Westin Co Inc | Morgantown | 12 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| A D Baker Homes Inc | Wheeling | 12 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Abshire Enterprises Inc | Inwood | 12 | 10 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Nicholson Auto Inc | Salem | 12 | 7 | 28 | 0% | 0 |
| Ruby O'quinn Or Roger Tolley | Camden on Gauley | 12 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nitro Construction Services Inc | Nitro | 11 | 50 | 16 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Superior Pocahontas Construction LLC | Logan | 11 | 15 | 12 | 50% | 0 |
| Huntington Steel and Supply Company Inc | Huntington | 11 | 13 | 32 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Evergreen Transportation LLC | Parkersburg | 11 | 11 | 8 | 20% | 2 |
| RJ Recycling LLC | Nitro | 11 | 9 | 18 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Steven Lee Byers JR | Jane Lew | 11 | 9 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mineral Fabrication & Machine Co Inc | Keyser | 11 | 4 | 7 | 20% | 0 |
| Kent Welding Incorporated | Mineral Wells | 10 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rainbow Trucking LLC | Elkins | 10 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Rmis Corporation | Mount Hope | 10 | 10 | 27 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Happy Trucking Inc | Nettie | 10 | 9 | 21 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Fairman Building Components LLC | Sand Fork | 10 | 7 | 15 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Riedel-Wilks Building Structures Inc | Huntington | 10 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marcum Trucking LLC | Yolyn | 10 | 3 | 18 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Lester Walls JR | Martinsburg | 10 | 2 | 19 | 0% | 0 |
| Brock Construction and Hauling LLC | Hedgesville | 9 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Machine and Component Transport LLC | Cross Lanes | 9 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Logan Corporation | Huntington | 9 | 10 | 50 | 5.4% | 0 |
| Auto Options Inc | Mason | 9 | 9 | 63 | 8.5% | 1 |
| Beckley Crane and Construction Inc | Beckley | 9 | 5 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| JDV Safety Flooring | Lavalette | 9 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| National Energy Holding Company | Beckley | 9 | 5 | 14 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Turman Construction Co | Huntington | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| West Virginia Steel Corporation | Poca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 40% | 0 |
| Black Diamond Contracting LLC | Logan | 9 | 3 | 16 | 6.7% | 0 |
| Matcom Wireless Services LLC | Vienna | 9 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reyburn's Auto Service Inc | Huntington | 8 | 14 | 29 | 8% | 0 |
| Environmental Reclamation LLC | Lost Creek | 8 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lee Reger Builds Inc | Shinnston | 8 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M B S Services LLC | Reedsville | 8 | 9 | 19 | 40% | 0 |
| West Virginia Superco | Elkins | 8 | 9 | 16 | 50% | 0 |
| Lifetite Metal Products Manufacturers LLC | Kenna | 8 | 8 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Ncwv Transportation LLC | Reedsville | 8 | 8 | 18 | 38.5% | 1 |
| Weiss Trucking Inc | Princeton | 8 | 8 | 18 | 31.2% | 1 |
| C I Mckown & Son Inc | Newton | 8 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dalton Inc | Morgantown | 8 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Walnut Ridge Trucking Inc | Danese | 8 | 6 | 14 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Neel's Fence Co Commercial Inc | Jane Lew | 8 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| RLC Trucking WV LLC | Charleston | 8 | 5 | 19 | 50% | 0 |
| Cleveland-Cliffs Weirton LLC | Weirton | 8 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Murphy Consolidated Industries Inc | Follansbee | 8 | 1 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Morgantown | 9 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.