Data / Carriers / Machinery and large objects / Wyoming
Machinery and large objects carriers in Wyoming: 531 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 531 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report machinery and large objects cargo, 108 of them with 20 or more, running 8,764 power units with 6,755 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 36.6% of 1,370 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 531
- With 20+ power units
- 108
- Power units
- 8,764
- Drivers
- 6,755
- Inspections
- 2,028
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 108
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 36.6% (13.7 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| JTL Group Inc | Casper | 222 | 63 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Union Telephone Company | Mountain View | 203 | 260 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyoming Machinery Company | Casper | 181 | 179 | 17 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Hall Trucking Inc | Evansville | 155 | 38 | 33 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Big Horn Co-Operative Marketing Association | Greybull | 97 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bridger Pipeline LLC | Casper | 95 | 53 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Visionary Communications LLC | Gillette | 87 | 101 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Moser Engine Service | Evansville | 77 | 67 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| GK Construction Inc | Lovell | 75 | 36 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Tcri Energy Services Inc | Gillette | 57 | 89 | 13 | 36.4% | 5 |
| City of Casper | Casper | 55 | 124 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Compression Leasing Services Inc | Casper | 55 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High West Energy Inc | Pine Bluffs | 55 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D R M Inc | Gillette | 52 | 43 | 22 | 53.3% | 0 |
| Schulte Ta Inc | Gillette | 52 | 32 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Co | Thermopolis | 50 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| RT Communications Inc | Worland | 48 | 52 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nucor Inc | Riverton | 48 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Mobile Concrete Inc | Mills | 48 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vindustries LLC | Mills | 42 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Maverick Oilfield Services LLC | Douglas | 40 | 25 | 14 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Gold Energy Service LLC | Gillette | 38 | 46 | 21 | 45.5% | 0 |
| L and H Industrial Inc | Gillette | 38 | 40 | 13 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Southern Petroleum Laboratories Inc | Casper | 37 | 39 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Legend Services Inc | Rock Springs | 37 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Envirotech Services LLC | Evanston | 36 | 28 | 26 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Legends Transportation LLC | Laramie | 36 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Jerry Diemoz | Rock Springs | 36 | 14 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Pluggin Along Inc | Gillette | 36 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lock-Tite Anchor Company Incorporated | Edgerton | 35 | 21 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Powder River Energy Corporation | Sundance | 34 | 34 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Black Hawk Crane LLC | Gillette | 34 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain Construction Company | Lovell | 33 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jims Water Service Inc | Gillette | 33 | 8 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Wyoming Rents LLC | Casper | 32 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mcgarvin-Moberly Construction Company | Worland | 32 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| STC Construction Company Inc | Cheyenne | 32 | 10 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| MC Welding Service LLC | Gillette | 31 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TDS Collection Service Inc | Torrington | 31 | 19 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Falcon Construction LLC | Gillette | 31 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Tri County Telephone Association Inc | Basin | 30 | 40 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oil Well Perforators Inc | Casper | 30 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hoskinson Contracting LLC | Gillette | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Searle Brothers Construction Co Inc | Rock Springs | 27 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wyotrans LLC | Sheridan | 27 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pine Bluffs Gravel & Excavating Inc | Pine Bluffs | 26 | 22 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Wilson Bros Construction Inc | Cowley | 26 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| F & S Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 26 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Earth Work Solutions | Gillette | 26 | 6 | 5 | 100% | 0 |
| Mcmurry Ready Mix Co | Casper | 25 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Unita County Government | Evanston | 25 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Enercrest Products Inc | Big Piney | 25 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brutill Construction Inc | Evansville | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| James W Mcintosh Contractor | Casper | 25 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M & M Well Service LLC | Riverton | 25 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyo-Ben Inc | Greybull | 24 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 71 Construction | Casper | 24 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Michael Vigil Farms Inc | Manderson | 24 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ellingford Brothers Inc | Evanston | 24 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sagebrush Services | Evansville | 24 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Plains Power Inc | Riverton | 23 | 51 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three T Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 23 | 24 | 59 | 36% | 2 |
| Wind River Oilfield Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 24 | 5 | 80% | 1 |
| B & B Drilling Company Inc | Mills | 23 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountainside Power LLC | Afton | 22 | 50 | 6 | 80% | 1 |
| Cyclone Drilling Inc | Gillette | 22 | 28 | 15 | 60% | 1 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Bareto Energy LLC | Cody | 22 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.