Data / Carriers / Livestock / Wisconsin
Livestock carriers in Wisconsin: 387 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 387 active carriers in Wisconsin with 5 or more power units that report livestock cargo, 32 of them with 20 or more, running 3,952 power units with 3,323 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 29.8% of 842 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 387
- With 20+ power units
- 32
- Power units
- 3,952
- Drivers
- 3,323
- Inspections
- 1,721
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 134
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 29.8% (6.9 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wisconsin
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R G Huston Trucking LLC | Cottage Grove | 114 | 103 | 21 | 26.7% | 4 |
| Spoerl Trucking Inc | Ixonia | 98 | 88 | 59 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Fuchs Trucking LLC | Sauk City | 95 | 100 | 145 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Heartland Cooperative Services | Owen | 77 | 81 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kohler Co | Kohler | 70 | 100 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| FBN Transportation LLC | Athens | 55 | 55 | 143 | 39.8% | 5 |
| Cargo Pros LLC | Tomah | 52 | 48 | 194 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Neumann Agriprises Inc | Whitelaw | 50 | 46 | 65 | 42.1% | 2 |
| Integrity Grading & Excavating Inc | Schofield | 41 | 54 | 8 | 0% | 1 |
| Best Enterprises LLC | Depere | 39 | 24 | 13 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Worzella & Sons Inc | Plover | 36 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| K & S Carriers LLC | Greenwood | 34 | 34 | 57 | 0% | 2 |
| Shefland Trucking Service Inc | Baldwin | 30 | 32 | 54 | 20% | 1 |
| Matsche Farms Inc | Birnamwood | 30 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hamp Haven Farms | Reedsville | 30 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zahns Farms LLC | Gillett | 29 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Van Der Geest Transport LLC | Merrill | 29 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Feucht Trucking Inc | Mayville | 28 | 28 | 26 | 15% | 2 |
| Serenity Farm Landscaping Inc | Sheboygan | 28 | 18 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| FRS Farms Inc | Tomah | 26 | 26 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flyte Family Farms LLC | Coloma | 26 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Doherty Trucking and Excavating Inc | Poynette | 25 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dennis J Degier | Holmen | 25 | 10 | 26 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Don Olmsted Trucking LLC | Clintonville | 24 | 32 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Main Executive LLC | Appleton | 24 | 12 | 11 | 16.7% | 2 |
| More-To-Do Farms LLC | Durand | 24 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Yager Trucking LLC | Lancaster | 23 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Green Valley Dairy LLC | Krakow | 22 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Boehlke Transport Corp | Cedarburg | 21 | 25 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Bach Farms LLC | Dorchester | 21 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fairfield Specialty Eggs Inc | Muscoda | 20 | 24 | 10 | Not listed | 2 |
| Sinex Transport Inc | Superior | 20 | 20 | 38 | 38.9% | 3 |
| Abel Dairy Farms LLC | Eden | 19 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Revline Inc | Saint Croix Falls | 19 | 17 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| United Pride Dairy LLC | Phillips | 18 | 40 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Polyock All Star Commodities LLC | Zenda | 18 | 22 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Yeager Trucking LLC | Shawano | 18 | 19 | 30 | 21.4% | 3 |
| Arnold Gaertig | Oconto Falls | 18 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Jaeckel Bros Inc | Jefferson | 18 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Huntsinger Farms Inc | Eau Claire | 18 | 9 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lindenwood Farms Inc | Mequon | 18 | 4 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Blue Northern Distributing LLC | Eau Claire | 17 | 36 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Arctic View Farms LLC | Galesville | 17 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cooks Countryside Trucking LLC | North Freedom | 17 | 9 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trac Trucking LLC | Albany | 16 | 16 | 24 | 11.1% | 3 |
| Walsh Cargo Inc | Lyndon Station | 16 | 12 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Gagas Farms Inc | Stevens Point | 16 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Seven Oaks Dairy LLC | Kaukauna | 15 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Larse Trucking LLC | Monroe | 15 | 17 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Blackjack Transport LLC | Westby | 15 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Seubert Inc | Dorchester | 15 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Pagel Services LLC | Fennimore | 15 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Walechka Farms LLC | Kewaunee | 15 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Loren Schaaf | Verona | 15 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bassett Trucking LLC | Wauzeka | 14 | 15 | 18 | Not listed | 1 |
| Neighborhood Trucking Service LLC | Freedom | 14 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Indianhead Renewable Forest Products LLC | Barron | 14 | 12 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ebj Livestock Market Inc | Rice Lake | 14 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kropf Feeds Inc | Muscoda | 14 | 8 | 15 | Not listed | 2 |
| Pomps Trucking LLC | Krakow | 13 | 15 | 15 | 40% | 2 |
| Lloyd a Heim | Algoma | 13 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Johnson Farms Trucking LLC | Denmark | 13 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Genex Cooperative | Shawano | 12 | 16 | 10 | 11.1% | 0 |
| T Olson Trucking LLC | Dorchester | 12 | 13 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Al Baier Trucking LLC | Menomonie | 12 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Thomas M Rahmlow | Mishicot | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JD Farms and Trucking LLC | New Holstein | 12 | 10 | 25 | 46.7% | 2 |
| Augustine Dairy Farm | Sheldon | 12 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Helt Diversified LLC | Waunakee | 12 | 7 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hylok Farms LLC | Pulaski | 12 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Otto Farms LLC | Valders | 12 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scheps Dairy Inc | Almena | 12 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Craig Hamernik | Hillsdale | 12 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dunwiddie Trucking LLC | Monticello | 11 | 16 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grand Solutions Inc | Kenosha | 11 | 12 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ostrowski Farms Inc | Eland | 11 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pankratz Trucking LLC | Marshfield | 11 | 11 | 19 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Kratz Farms LLC | Slinger | 11 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bill's Towing & Auto Repair LLC | Lodi | 11 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Strieter Farm Truck Service LLC | Watertown | 11 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Donald D Klisiewicz | Stanley | 11 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mitchell Motorcycle Transport LLC | Waupun | 11 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| MKM Investments Inc | Janesville | 11 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Todd Fischer | Bagley | 11 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hayward Bait & Bottle Shoppe Inc | Hayward | 11 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tierney Farms Transit LLC | De Forest | 11 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carl Laverne Chase | Camp Douglas | 11 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Joshua R Spaeth | Cadott | 10 | 14 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nennig Enterprises LLC | New Holstein | 10 | 12 | 19 | 40% | 4 |
| Sandy Bay Mink Ranch LLC | Mishicot | 10 | 12 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schipper Custom Operations LLC | Belgium | 10 | 12 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ua Carriers LLC | Jefferson | 10 | 12 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Legacy Farms LLC | Shell Lake | 10 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marshall Brothers Farms LLC | Brooklyn | 10 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Neil Ellefson | Spring Green | 10 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schleis Farm LLC | Kewaunee | 10 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Branch View Dairy LLC | Whitelaw | 10 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Frisk Farms LLC | New Lisbon | 10 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & T Buss Farms LLC | Campbell Sport | 10 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gary Bula Farms Inc | Grandmarsh | 10 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Janesville | 10 |
| De Pere | 3 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.