Data / Carriers / Liquids and gases / Wyoming
Liquids and gases carriers in Wyoming: 225 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 225 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report liquids and gases cargo, 72 of them with 20 or more, running 5,580 power units with 4,696 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 29.3% of 1,087 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 225
- With 20+ power units
- 72
- Power units
- 5,580
- Drivers
- 4,696
- Inspections
- 1,518
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 88
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 29.3% (6.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Transport Corporation | Worland | 519 | 849 | 151 | 9.1% | 5 |
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| JTL Group Inc | Casper | 222 | 63 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Wyoming Machinery Company | Casper | 181 | 179 | 17 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Dixon Brosinc | Newcastle | 100 | 87 | 138 | 19.3% | 4 |
| Homax Oil Sales Inc | Casper | 97 | 64 | 50 | 12.2% | 2 |
| Big Horn Co-Operative Marketing Association | Greybull | 97 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bridger Pipeline LLC | Casper | 95 | 53 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Teton Distributors Inc | Worland | 86 | 41 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Moser Engine Service | Evansville | 77 | 67 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Blakeman Propane Inc | Moorcroft | 74 | 46 | 11 | 10% | 0 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Element Techincal Services LLC | Bar Nunn | 68 | 27 | 10 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Albany County School District One | Laramie | 64 | 84 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Igo Oil Field Service Inc | Douglas | 60 | 54 | 11 | 30% | 5 |
| Nucor Inc | Riverton | 48 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Tri State Oil Reclaimers Inc | Cheyenne | 44 | 24 | 28 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Maverick Oilfield Services LLC | Douglas | 40 | 25 | 14 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Legend Services Inc | Rock Springs | 37 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Envirotech Services LLC | Evanston | 36 | 28 | 26 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Lock-Tite Anchor Company Incorporated | Edgerton | 35 | 21 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Melco Inc | Lysite | 34 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Fremont Beverages Inc | Worland | 33 | 17 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jims Water Service Inc | Gillette | 33 | 8 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Mcgarvin-Moberly Construction Company | Worland | 32 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| STC Construction Company Inc | Cheyenne | 32 | 10 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| MC Welding Service LLC | Gillette | 31 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dooley Oil Incorporated | Laramie | 31 | 21 | 13 | 9.1% | 0 |
| TDS Collection Service Inc | Torrington | 31 | 19 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Tri County Telephone Association Inc | Basin | 30 | 40 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| PC Transport Inc | Casper | 30 | 24 | 50 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Dooley Oil Transport Inc | Laramie | 30 | 22 | 35 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Searle Brothers Construction Co Inc | Rock Springs | 27 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wolff Industries Inc | Powell | 26 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pine Bluffs Gravel & Excavating Inc | Pine Bluffs | 26 | 22 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Mcmurry Ready Mix Co | Casper | 25 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Enercrest Products Inc | Big Piney | 25 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Wildcat Hot Oil Service LLC | Gillette | 25 | 8 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain States Pressure Service Inc | Rock Springs | 24 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Wyo-Ben Inc | Greybull | 24 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 71 Construction | Casper | 24 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ellingford Brothers Inc | Evanston | 24 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain States Pumping Service LLC | Rock Springs | 23 | 18 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Custom Chemical Solutions LLC | Cody | 22 | 36 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Cyclone Drilling Inc | Gillette | 22 | 28 | 15 | 60% | 1 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Kissack Water & Oil Service Inc | Rozet | 22 | 13 | 12 | 44.4% | 3 |
| High Country Construction Inc | Lander | 22 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johnsons' Oil and Water Service LLC | Powell | 22 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hillbilly Trucking Inc | Wamsutter | 21 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fencetrak Inc | Cheyenne | 20 | 20 | 17 | 63.6% | 1 |
| White Mountain Operating LLC | Pinedale | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| USA Trucking Limited Liability Company | Casper | 20 | 15 | 33 | 47.8% | 3 |
| Paladin Propane Partners LLC | Gillette | 19 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Farmer's Co-Op Oil Company Inc | Sheridan | 18 | 11 | 7 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Big Horn Rural Electric Company | Basin | 18 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three Sons LLC | Hanna | 18 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Melgaard Construction Co Inc | Gillette | 17 | 16 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| High Desert Trucking Inc | Rock Springs | 17 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain States Water Service Inc | Big Piney | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Mountain States Water Service, Inc. | Big Piney | 17 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M & K Oil Company LLC | Gillette | 16 | 17 | 6 | 100% | 0 |
| Freedom Fuels USA Inc | Mills | 16 | 13 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Koch Construction Inc | Daniel | 16 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Claude's Welding Service Inc | Gillette | 16 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ramshorn Construction Inc | Casper | 16 | 6 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Hughes Enterprises Inc | Big Piney | 15 | 14 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Aztec Construction Co Inc | Cheyenne | 15 | 11 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Bighorn Flying Company LLC | Sheridan | 15 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zoco Unlimited Inc | Baggs | 15 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| U-Know Service LLC | Casper | 15 | 5 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Smith Oilfield Service Inc | Thermopolis | 14 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Corthell Transportation LLC | Rock Springs | 14 | 17 | 24 | 50% | 2 |
| Professional Rig Services Inc | Pinedale | 14 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Akal Energy LLC | Laramie | 14 | 9 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Dry Creek Oilfield Services Inc | Lander | 14 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farnsworth Services Co Inc | Newcastle | 14 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sheehan Trucking Inc | Baggs | 14 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Central Wyoming Transportation | Riverton | 13 | 11 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| A C Egbert Water Service Inc | Rock Springs | 13 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 3 |
| S Bar S Trucking Inc | Evanston | 13 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.