Data / Carriers / General freight / Wyoming
General freight carriers in Wyoming: 471 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 471 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report general freight cargo, 87 of them with 20 or more, running 7,726 power units with 7,038 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 31.5% of 2,144 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 471
- With 20+ power units
- 87
- Power units
- 7,726
- Drivers
- 7,038
- Inspections
- 3,176
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 132
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 31.5% (8.6 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Transport Corporation | Worland | 519 | 849 | 151 | 9.1% | 5 |
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Wyoming Machinery Company | Casper | 181 | 179 | 17 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Big Horn Co-Operative Marketing Association | Greybull | 97 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain Line Inc | Rock Springs | 90 | 80 | 184 | 27.5% | 4 |
| Visionary Communications LLC | Gillette | 87 | 101 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Inno Solutions Inc | Casper | 87 | 87 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| GFT Express LLC | Rock Springs | 73 | 73 | 360 | 28% | 5 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Walker Inspection LLC | Gillete | 63 | 62 | 8 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Hayway Logistic LLC | Cheyenne | 59 | 21 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Tcri Energy Services Inc | Gillette | 57 | 89 | 13 | 36.4% | 5 |
| D R M Inc | Gillette | 52 | 43 | 22 | 53.3% | 0 |
| Action Cargo Corporation | Casper | 50 | 107 | 30 | 16.7% | 3 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vindustries LLC | Mills | 42 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| 2G Trucking LLC | Casper | 40 | 47 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Maverick Oilfield Services LLC | Douglas | 40 | 25 | 14 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Gold Energy Service LLC | Gillette | 38 | 46 | 21 | 45.5% | 0 |
| L and H Industrial Inc | Gillette | 38 | 40 | 13 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Legend Services Inc | Rock Springs | 37 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Legends Transportation LLC | Laramie | 36 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Jerry Diemoz | Rock Springs | 36 | 14 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Pluggin Along Inc | Gillette | 36 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avail Valley Construction-Wy LLC | Afton | 34 | 17 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jims Water Service Inc | Gillette | 33 | 8 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| STC Construction Company Inc | Cheyenne | 32 | 10 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| MC Welding Service LLC | Gillette | 31 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dooley Oil Incorporated | Laramie | 31 | 21 | 13 | 9.1% | 0 |
| TDS Collection Service Inc | Torrington | 31 | 19 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Dooley Oil Transport Inc | Laramie | 30 | 22 | 35 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Hoskinson Contracting LLC | Gillette | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Western Wyoming Beverages | Rock Springs | 28 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SLS West Inc | Gillette | 27 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wyotrans LLC | Sheridan | 27 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wolff Industries Inc | Powell | 26 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyo Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 26 | 12 | 27 | 52% | 0 |
| F & S Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 26 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Horn Tire | Gillette | 25 | 26 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Enercrest Products Inc | Big Piney | 25 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brutill Construction Inc | Evansville | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Magnum Cementing Services LLC | Cheyenne | 24 | 43 | 35 | 28% | 3 |
| Mountain States Pressure Service Inc | Rock Springs | 24 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Extreme Precision Industrial Contractors LLC | Gillette | 24 | 31 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bigman&co LLC | Kemmerer | 24 | 13 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Ellingford Brothers Inc | Evanston | 24 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mammoth Music Inc | Riverton | 23 | 41 | 37 | 0% | 2 |
| Three T Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 23 | 24 | 59 | 36% | 2 |
| Pace Setters LLC | Powell | 23 | 18 | 24 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Wrangler Well Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountainside Power LLC | Afton | 22 | 50 | 6 | 80% | 1 |
| Custom Chemical Solutions LLC | Cody | 22 | 36 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Bidell Gas Compression Inc | Gillette | 21 | 21 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Baysinger Trucking Inc | Gillette | 21 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Total Oilfield Rentals Inc | Casper | 20 | 40 | 19 | 43.8% | 1 |
| Ramsey Hill Exploration LLC | Gillete | 20 | 39 | 15 | 57.1% | 0 |
| D V Pana Merica LLC | Gillette | 20 | 20 | 14 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Fencetrak Inc | Cheyenne | 20 | 20 | 17 | 63.6% | 1 |
| White Mountain Operating LLC | Pinedale | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farwest Steel Wyoming Incorporated | Gillette | 20 | 11 | 25 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Scott's Hot Shot LLC | Casper | 19 | 18 | 18 | 0% | 1 |
| KRT Inc | Rock Springs | 19 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| R & K Farms | Pine Bluffs | 19 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Slipstream Environmental Services LLC | Sheridan | 19 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Platte River Welding LLC | Glenrock | 19 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Taylor Construction Inc | Boulder | 19 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S&S Builders LLC | Gillette | 18 | 78 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Taylor Trucking Inc | Kaycee | 18 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Cobra Trucking Inc | Casper | 18 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyo Logistics LLC | Sheridan | 18 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| CK Civil | Cody | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SC Equipment LLC | Dixon | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crum Electric Supply Co Inc | Casper | 18 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.