Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / New Jersey
Fresh produce carriers in New Jersey: 397 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 397 active carriers in New Jersey with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 108 of them with 20 or more, running 13,249 power units with 14,189 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 18.7% of 7,540 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 397
- With 20+ power units
- 108
- Power units
- 13,249
- Drivers
- 14,189
- Inspections
- 13,273
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 818
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 18.7% (4.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in New Jersey
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nfi Interactive Logistics LLC | Camden | 3,294 | 4,212 | 2,927 | 14.3% | 240 |
| Maersk Logistics & Services USA Inc | Florham Park | 1,239 | 1,385 | 657 | 18.3% | 17 |
| Freight Express Inc | Woodcliff Lake | 345 | 367 | 202 | 24% | 10 |
| Food Haulers Inc | Elizabeth | 337 | 410 | 162 | 17.6% | 15 |
| Metropolitan Foods Inc | Carlstadt | 221 | 232 | 209 | 12.5% | 5 |
| Ferraro Foods Transport Corp | Piscataway | 213 | 241 | 277 | 8.1% | 19 |
| Finster Courier Incorporated | Pennsauken | 199 | 168 | 510 | 18.9% | 11 |
| Daybreak Express Inc | Newark | 174 | 176 | 219 | 21.5% | 14 |
| Sysco Metro New York | Jersey City | 170 | 211 | 36 | 4.3% | 5 |
| Grocery Haulers Inc | Iselin | 168 | 250 | 173 | 14% | 12 |
| Jed Trucking & Warehousing Inc | Whitehouse Station | 152 | 152 | 153 | 20.2% | 9 |
| Delaware Valley Floral Group LLC | Sewell | 134 | 120 | 252 | 2.1% | 3 |
| Yusen Logistics (americas) Inc | Secaucus | 92 | 47 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lorenzo Food Group Inc | Englewood | 89 | 90 | 139 | 3.8% | 5 |
| National Transport Services Company Inc | Dayton | 85 | 85 | 94 | 22.2% | 4 |
| D'artagnan Inc | Union | 80 | 68 | 90 | 6.2% | 4 |
| LJM International LLC | Butler | 79 | 65 | 121 | 26.7% | 7 |
| J Ambrogi Food Dist | Westville | 78 | 90 | 116 | 2.7% | 8 |
| S Bertram Inc | Linden | 72 | 70 | 81 | 9.8% | 4 |
| Bartlett Dairy Inc | Newark | 72 | 67 | 51 | 11.4% | 2 |
| Jersey Cartage LLC | West Deptford | 72 | 66 | 136 | 11.4% | 7 |
| Milk Industry Management Corporation | Burlington | 71 | 100 | 68 | 13.8% | 3 |
| Angel Spirit Inc | Garfield | 71 | 75 | 195 | 35% | 13 |
| TMX Intermodal VA Inc | Irvington | 70 | 70 | 104 | 20.6% | 5 |
| Maximum Quality Foods Inc | Linden | 69 | 65 | 123 | 10.6% | 6 |
| Transways Motor Express Co Inc | Carteret | 69 | 59 | 23 | 29.4% | 3 |
| Riviera Produce Corporation | Englewood | 68 | 78 | 105 | 6.8% | 2 |
| San Antonio Broker Services Inc | Secaucus | 65 | 65 | 40 | 52% | 8 |
| Frank Gargiulo & Son Inc | Mountainside | 63 | 65 | 74 | 18.6% | 2 |
| Exp Group LLC | Rochelle Park | 63 | 63 | 59 | 8.6% | 2 |
| Hall's Fast Motor Freight Inc | South Plainfield | 63 | 48 | 58 | 13.9% | 2 |
| Stallion Transport LLC | Paterson | 62 | 65 | 79 | 37.2% | 7 |
| Doras Naturals Inc | South Hackensack | 60 | 65 | 73 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Adimos Transport LLC | Flanders | 60 | 60 | 36 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Rapid Rossy LLC | Montclair | 60 | 60 | 46 | 25% | 4 |
| Dok Freight Systems LLC | Fairfield | 58 | 115 | 83 | 10.8% | 5 |
| Tropical Cheese Industries LLC | Perth Amboy | 56 | 55 | 36 | 5% | 3 |
| Gracekennedy Foods USA LLC | Woodridge | 56 | 25 | 26 | 0% | 1 |
| Pinnacle Trucking LLC | Florence | 53 | 50 | 82 | 18.9% | 4 |
| Norbet Trucking Corp | South Plainfield | 53 | 42 | 44 | 52.4% | 4 |
| JPK Trucking LLC | Elmwood Park | 52 | 41 | 125 | 14% | 5 |
| Dabco Transportation Inc | Tuckerton | 51 | 52 | 61 | 40.5% | 2 |
| GA Logistics LLC | Cliffwood | 50 | 50 | 94 | 36.4% | 3 |
| VJ Power Logistic LLC | Princeton | 50 | 50 | 30 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Deerfield Farms Service LLC | Deerfield | 49 | 35 | 54 | 0% | 6 |
| Sureshot Trans Inc | Sewell | 47 | 45 | 15 | 50% | 3 |
| Sizlon LLC | Burlington | 47 | 44 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pipco Transportation Inc | Rosenhayn | 47 | 36 | 39 | 4.8% | 3 |
| July Trucking LLC | Roselle | 46 | 46 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Giordanos Vineland Scrap Material LLC | Vineland | 46 | 35 | 36 | 10% | 3 |
| Brian's Transportation LLC | Camden | 42 | 43 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M J D Trucking Inc | Vineland | 40 | 32 | 47 | 10.5% | 5 |
| Plainfield Fruit & Produce Co Inc | Edison | 40 | 30 | 41 | 17.6% | 3 |
| Triunfo Foods Import & Export Corp | Newark | 38 | 35 | 26 | 33.3% | 2 |
| MT Express LLC | Clifton | 37 | 40 | 66 | 34.1% | 2 |
| BCS Freight LLC | Beverly | 37 | 11 | 11 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Newport Beach Company Inc | Parsippany | 37 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kamche LLC | Garfield | 35 | 35 | 127 | 26.3% | 3 |
| USA Cargo LLC | Paterson | 35 | 35 | 37 | 73.7% | 1 |
| Crawley Express LLC | East Windsor | 35 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Levari Trucking Company LLC | Vineland | 35 | 20 | 108 | 30.6% | 5 |
| Davy Leasing LLC | Vineland | 35 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cuttler Produce Inc | Eatontown | 34 | 37 | 28 | 8.7% | 3 |
| Ebo Logistics LLC | Iselin | 34 | 34 | 43 | 17.4% | 3 |
| L J Zucca Inc | Vineland | 34 | 24 | 54 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Leopard USA Corporation DBA Ocean Kingdom | Swedesboro | 34 | 23 | 134 | 22.1% | 4 |
| Villari Brothers Trucking Inc | Wenonah | 33 | 34 | 27 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Chefler Foods LLC | Saddle Brook | 33 | 30 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Community Food Bank of New Jersey | Hillside | 33 | 28 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| D Johnson Farms Inc | Deerfield | 32 | 58 | 7 | Not listed | 3 |
| Nfi Ipd LLC | Camden | 32 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| C & I Logistics LLC | Colonia | 30 | 30 | 46 | 17.1% | 3 |
| Jersey Dairy Express Inc | Elizabeth | 30 | 25 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| N George Lucas | Monroeville | 30 | 21 | 52 | 6.9% | 3 |
| KM Transportation Co Inc | Logan Township | 30 | 17 | 17 | 10% | 0 |
| LG Ag Freight LLC | Monroeville | 29 | 40 | 47 | 10% | 0 |
| Garden State Freezer LLC | Pedricktown | 29 | 25 | 12 | 0% | 3 |
| E B Express Provisions Inc | Newark | 29 | 24 | 17 | Not listed | 1 |
| Produce Junction Inc | Swedesboro | 29 | 17 | 87 | 1.8% | 4 |
| Napoli Transportation Inc | East Hanover | 28 | 29 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Sunshine Bouquet Company | Dayton | 27 | 27 | 19 | 0% | 0 |
| Atlantic Star Trucking Inc | Unon | 27 | 22 | 23 | 36.8% | 3 |
| Champion Trucklines LLC | Swedesboro | 27 | 14 | 26 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Justin Rentals LLC | Trenton | 27 | 1 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Miracle Freight Corp | Rutherford | 26 | 42 | 20 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Hes Trans Inc | Passaic | 26 | 30 | 71 | 47.1% | 3 |
| Krichmar Produce Company Inc | Vineland | 26 | 27 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Coastwide Express LLC | Salem | 26 | 22 | 17 | 60% | 1 |
| V a Tramontano & Son Inc | Piscataway | 26 | 19 | 78 | 6.8% | 1 |
| SBR Holdings LLC | Arny | 25 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MG Express Trucking LLC | East Windsor | 25 | 38 | 51 | 11.5% | 4 |
| Alto's Express Inc | Cinnaminson | 25 | 24 | 25 | 56.2% | 3 |
| Triple T Services LLC | Newark | 25 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mid Atlantic Xpress Inc | Hackettstown | 24 | 26 | 22 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Golden Hawk LLC | North Arlington | 24 | 24 | 43 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Kast Distributors Inc | Carney's Point | 24 | 24 | 91 | 1.6% | 0 |
| Chetak New York LLC | Edison | 23 | 14 | 37 | 7.7% | 1 |
| Seafrigo Transport USA Inc | Elizabeth | 23 | 13 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Highlight Motor Freight USA Inc | Parsippany | 22 | 22 | 13 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Lambent Logistics LLC | Pilesgrove | 21 | 39 | 99 | 12% | 1 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.