Data / Carriers / Dry bulk commodities / Arkansas
Dry bulk commodities carriers in Arkansas: 201 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 201 active carriers in Arkansas with 5 or more power units that report dry bulk commodities cargo, 59 of them with 20 or more, running 34,470 power units with 31,448 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 23.4% of 16,876 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 201
- With 20+ power units
- 59
- Power units
- 34,470
- Drivers
- 31,448
- Inspections
- 31,839
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 2,125
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.4% (0.5 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arkansas
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J B Hunt Transport Inc | Lowell | 25,280 | 24,116 | 20,199 | 22.4% | 1,532 |
| USA Truck LLC | Van Buren | 2,252 | 1,571 | 2,326 | 24.8% | 136 |
| Transco Lines Inc | Russellville | 1,010 | 550 | 1,278 | 31% | 54 |
| Oakley Trucking Inc | North Little Rock | 918 | 918 | 1,383 | 15.8% | 66 |
| Denali Water Solutions LLC | Russellville | 388 | 150 | 209 | 28.1% | 9 |
| Met Express Inc | Tontitown | 325 | 310 | 250 | 26.2% | 18 |
| Distribution Solutions Inc | Harrison | 256 | 113 | 235 | 11.4% | 12 |
| JM Bozeman Enterprises Inc | Malvern | 228 | 241 | 378 | 16.9% | 28 |
| Ess Transportation Inc | Damascus | 158 | 104 | 17 | Not listed | 1 |
| Conway Courier Service Inc | Conway | 157 | 140 | 229 | 16.5% | 10 |
| Art Transport Inc | Van Buren | 136 | 127 | 279 | 40.9% | 11 |
| PLD Transport Inc | Malvern | 110 | 109 | 421 | 30% | 16 |
| Bowerman Trucking Inc | Searcy | 102 | 110 | 259 | 13.5% | 9 |
| Ok Foods Inc | Fort Smith | 99 | 99 | 36 | 50% | 4 |
| Razorback Concrete Company | West Memphis | 97 | 90 | 11 | 0% | 2 |
| Mags Trucking Inc | Cabot | 96 | 53 | 121 | 19.6% | 6 |
| Thompson Transportation Inc | Little Rock | 75 | 75 | 149 | 19% | 13 |
| 4D Transportation Inc | Amity | 70 | 88 | 222 | 34.5% | 5 |
| DMT Services Inc | Siloam Springs | 70 | 53 | 95 | 24.2% | 7 |
| Morris Transportation Services LLC | Hamburg | 68 | 68 | 203 | 18.3% | 5 |
| Mcsheer Truck'in LLC | Rose Bud | 58 | 58 | 217 | 34.1% | 7 |
| Avant Transport Inc | Hampton | 57 | 33 | 72 | 8% | 3 |
| Source Logistics Inc | Russellville | 55 | 52 | 90 | 30.8% | 7 |
| Code 3 Services LLC | El Dorado | 51 | 19 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Legacy Transportation Inc | West Memphis | 50 | 50 | 106 | 46.8% | 4 |
| Cowboy Transportation Services Inc | Amity | 45 | 45 | 137 | 28.8% | 2 |
| Thomas E Puckett Trucking LLC | Leachville | 45 | 42 | 75 | 30% | 6 |
| Silica Transport Inc | Guion | 44 | 30 | 23 | 35.7% | 3 |
| Smiths Ready Mix Inc | Nashville | 43 | 39 | 17 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Moore US Mail Contractor Inc | Magazine | 42 | 60 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mcconnell & Son Inc | North Little Rock | 40 | 49 | 43 | 9.1% | 4 |
| Arkansas Xpress, Inc | Russellville | 40 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Graves Trucking LLC | Rector | 40 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Transcold LLC | Springdale | 38 | 36 | 68 | 7.1% | 4 |
| R & R Packaging Inc | Gravette | 35 | 31 | 98 | 19.6% | 2 |
| Ash Haulers Inc | Forrest City | 34 | 31 | 38 | 50% | 3 |
| Quality Trucking of Little Rock LLC | North Little Rock | 33 | 34 | 109 | 22.4% | 3 |
| Propel Trucking Inc | Russellville | 32 | 32 | 31 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Douglas Companies Inc | Conway | 30 | 32 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Blackjack Express LLC | Proctor | 30 | 27 | 50 | 15.4% | 5 |
| Hatfield Ready Mix Inc | Batesville | 30 | 24 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Comstar Enterprises Inc | Tontitown | 27 | 36 | 33 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Woodchips & More Inc | Russellville | 27 | 33 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Farmers Trucking Inc | Harrisburg | 27 | 31 | 31 | 25% | 1 |
| Logistics Warehouse Inc | Fort Smith | 25 | 25 | 24 | 40% | 3 |
| Wayne Smith Farms Inc | Mccrory | 23 | 23 | 51 | 41.7% | 2 |
| Business Solutions Inc | Springdale | 23 | 20 | 31 | 25% | 0 |
| Lentz Carrier Company LLC | Morrilton | 23 | 17 | 26 | 40% | 0 |
| Drew Foam Companies Inc | Monticello | 22 | 22 | 28 | 14.3% | 3 |
| G T Transportation Services Inc | Van Buren | 22 | 22 | 53 | 11.1% | 2 |
| WLT Inc | Hot Springs | 22 | 19 | 47 | 13% | 3 |
| Shannon Farmer Trucking LLC | Fort Smith | 21 | 29 | 28 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Sales Trucking Inc | Smackover | 21 | 21 | 66 | 40% | 1 |
| C & B Trucking STP Inc | Weiner | 21 | 14 | 35 | 35.3% | 3 |
| Silver Lining Transport LLC | Mountainburg | 20 | 27 | 55 | 12.1% | 2 |
| Needham Trucking Inc | Mccrory | 20 | 21 | 43 | 38.9% | 1 |
| Ozark Truck Lines LLC | Springdale | 20 | 20 | 56 | 16% | 1 |
| Milam Oil Construction | El Dorado | 20 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| A & B Timber Inc | Harrell | 20 | 15 | 36 | 31.2% | 0 |
| Millwood Trucking Inc | Nashville | 19 | 19 | 84 | 4.3% | 2 |
| Thompson Ready Mix Inc | Huntsville | 19 | 19 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| B & D Towing and Recovery LLC | West Memphis | 19 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Poinsett Fertilizer Incorporated | Trumann | 19 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hamm Tank & Trucking Service LLC | Almyra | 18 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bullet Transportation Inc | Sheridan | 18 | 18 | 91 | 32.2% | 2 |
| Metcalf Trucking Inc | Pottsville | 18 | 18 | 14 | Not listed | 1 |
| Poinsett Rice Transportation LLC | Jonesboro | 18 | 18 | 16 | Not listed | 0 |
| R L Smith Trucking LLC | Pine Bluff | 17 | 14 | 43 | 55% | 1 |
| Farmers Supply Company Inc | Marvell | 17 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freeman Transit LLC | Van Buren | 17 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Environmental Waste Solutions LLC | North Little Rock | 16 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Powell Feed and Milling Company Inc | Green Forest | 16 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cowboy Hauling & Logistics LLC | Blytheville | 16 | 16 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Michael J Matthews Trucking Inc | Brookland | 16 | 8 | 27 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Dixie Grove Farms LLC | Siloam Springs | 15 | 15 | 12 | Not listed | 0 |
| Overman Buildings | Pocahontas | 15 | 15 | 14 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Diamond State Carriers LLC | Damascus | 15 | 13 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Drivelink Services LLC | Springdale | 15 | 13 | 35 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Future Energy Services of Oklahoma Inc | Damascus | 15 | 11 | 19 | 28.6% | 3 |
| Coleman Express Inc | Russellville | 14 | 15 | 23 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Mayland Transport LLC | Springdale | 13 | 16 | 20 | 0% | 1 |
| Cram-A-Lot Logistics LLC | Springdale | 13 | 13 | 34 | 31.8% | 1 |
| Harps Food Stores Inc | Springdale | 13 | 11 | 15 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bill Harris | Lonoke | 13 | 6 | 14 | Not listed | 2 |
| Watson Ice | Jonesboro | 12 | 14 | 8 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Arkansas Foodbank | Little Rock | 12 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bates Trucking Inc | Waldron | 12 | 12 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
| Cve Trucking LLC | Tontitown | 12 | 12 | 42 | 8.1% | 0 |
| Hard Rock LLC | Alexander | 12 | 12 | 23 | 42.9% | 3 |
| Jet Inc of Searcy | Searcy | 12 | 12 | 53 | 31.4% | 4 |
| JLM Transportation LLC | Mena | 12 | 12 | 42 | 30% | 4 |
| Venture Xpress Inc | Cabot | 12 | 12 | 44 | 33.3% | 1 |
| W L Transport Inc | Jonesboro | 12 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Woc Trucking LLC | Corning | 12 | 12 | 23 | 0% | 1 |
| A & B Pallet Suppliers of Western Arkansas LLC | Mansfield | 12 | 11 | 27 | 15.4% | 1 |
| England Transport Company Inc | Rison | 12 | 10 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gryner Construction Inc | Van Buren | 12 | 10 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Renstar Enterprise Trucking Inc | Maumelle | 12 | 7 | 28 | 43.8% | 1 |
| Delta Farms Grain LLC | Lake City | 11 | 16 | 12 | Not listed | 0 |
| Southern Pine Transport LLC | Nashville | 11 | 11 | 30 | 25% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Fort Smith | 8 |
| Little Rock | 8 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.