Data / Carriers / Building materials / Wyoming
Building materials carriers in Wyoming: 501 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 501 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report building materials cargo, 85 of them with 20 or more, running 7,438 power units with 5,979 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 35.1% of 1,468 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 501
- With 20+ power units
- 85
- Power units
- 7,438
- Drivers
- 5,979
- Inspections
- 2,167
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 112
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 35.1% (12.2 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| JTL Group Inc | Casper | 222 | 63 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Union Telephone Company | Mountain View | 203 | 260 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Dixon Brosinc | Newcastle | 100 | 87 | 138 | 19.3% | 4 |
| Bridger Pipeline LLC | Casper | 95 | 53 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Tcri Energy Services Inc | Gillette | 57 | 89 | 13 | 36.4% | 5 |
| City of Casper | Casper | 55 | 124 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D R M Inc | Gillette | 52 | 43 | 22 | 53.3% | 0 |
| Schulte Ta Inc | Gillette | 52 | 32 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Co | Thermopolis | 50 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| RT Communications Inc | Worland | 48 | 52 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nucor Inc | Riverton | 48 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Mobile Concrete Inc | Mills | 48 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vindustries LLC | Mills | 42 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| 2G Trucking LLC | Casper | 40 | 47 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Maverick Oilfield Services LLC | Douglas | 40 | 25 | 14 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Legends Transportation LLC | Laramie | 36 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Pluggin Along Inc | Gillette | 36 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lock-Tite Anchor Company Incorporated | Edgerton | 35 | 21 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avail Valley Construction-Wy LLC | Afton | 34 | 17 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Mountain Construction Company | Lovell | 33 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mcgarvin-Moberly Construction Company | Worland | 32 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| STC Construction Company Inc | Cheyenne | 32 | 10 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Broken Spoke Welding & Construction Inc | Eden | 32 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Falcon Construction LLC | Gillette | 31 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 |
| PC Transport Inc | Casper | 30 | 24 | 50 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Hoskinson Contracting LLC | Gillette | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Searle Brothers Construction Co Inc | Rock Springs | 27 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wyotrans LLC | Sheridan | 27 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wolff Industries Inc | Powell | 26 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pine Bluffs Gravel & Excavating Inc | Pine Bluffs | 26 | 22 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Wilson Bros Construction Inc | Cowley | 26 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Earth Work Solutions | Gillette | 26 | 6 | 5 | 100% | 0 |
| Mcmurry Ready Mix Co | Casper | 25 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Enercrest Products Inc | Big Piney | 25 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brutill Construction Inc | Evansville | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| James W Mcintosh Contractor | Casper | 25 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Magnum Cementing Services LLC | Cheyenne | 24 | 43 | 35 | 28% | 3 |
| Extreme Precision Industrial Contractors LLC | Gillette | 24 | 31 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| 71 Construction | Casper | 24 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ellingford Brothers Inc | Evanston | 24 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mammoth Music Inc | Riverton | 23 | 41 | 37 | 0% | 2 |
| Three T Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 23 | 24 | 59 | 36% | 2 |
| Wind River Oilfield Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 24 | 5 | 80% | 1 |
| Pace Setters LLC | Powell | 23 | 18 | 24 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Wrangler Well Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D R Truking | Casper | 22 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Bareto Energy LLC | Cody | 22 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Continental Industries Field Services LLC | Casper | 22 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High Country Construction Inc | Lander | 22 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Baysinger Trucking Inc | Gillette | 21 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Total Oilfield Rentals Inc | Casper | 20 | 40 | 19 | 43.8% | 1 |
| D V Pana Merica LLC | Gillette | 20 | 20 | 14 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Fencetrak Inc | Cheyenne | 20 | 20 | 17 | 63.6% | 1 |
| White Mountain Operating LLC | Pinedale | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farwest Steel Wyoming Incorporated | Gillette | 20 | 11 | 25 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Rocky Mountain Window Distributors, Inc. | Evansville | 20 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott's Hot Shot, LLC | Bar Nunn | 19 | 48 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott's Hot Shot LLC | Casper | 19 | 18 | 18 | 0% | 1 |
| KRT Inc | Rock Springs | 19 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| R & K Farms | Pine Bluffs | 19 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Platte River Welding LLC | Glenrock | 19 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Taylor Construction Inc | Boulder | 19 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S&S Builders LLC | Gillette | 18 | 78 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cobra Trucking Inc | Casper | 18 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| CK Civil | Cody | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SC Equipment LLC | Dixon | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crum Electric Supply Co Inc | Casper | 18 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jerry's Welding Service Inc | Douglas | 18 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Longhorn Construction Inc | Green River | 18 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three Sons LLC | Hanna | 18 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Melgaard Construction Co Inc | Gillette | 17 | 16 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.