Data / Carriers / Beverages / New Jersey
Beverages carriers in New Jersey: 451 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 451 active carriers in New Jersey with 5 or more power units that report beverages cargo, 169 of them with 20 or more, running 19,315 power units with 20,665 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 16.7% of 12,229 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 451
- With 20+ power units
- 169
- Power units
- 19,315
- Drivers
- 20,665
- Inspections
- 19,342
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,042
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 16.7% (6.2 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in New Jersey
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nfi Interactive Logistics LLC | Camden | 3,294 | 4,212 | 2,927 | 14.3% | 240 |
| Maersk Logistics & Services USA Inc | Florham Park | 1,239 | 1,385 | 657 | 18.3% | 17 |
| Mondelez Global LLC | East Hanover | 633 | 1,146 | 816 | 11.6% | 33 |
| O'neill Logistics (transportation) LLC | Newark | 478 | 50 | 9 | 37.5% | 4 |
| System Freight Inc | Jamesburg | 447 | 527 | 770 | 17.6% | 25 |
| Freight Express Inc | Woodcliff Lake | 345 | 367 | 202 | 24% | 10 |
| Food Haulers Inc | Elizabeth | 337 | 410 | 162 | 17.6% | 15 |
| Safeway Trucking Corporation | Elizabeth | 315 | 305 | 198 | 28.5% | 10 |
| Salson Logistics Inc | Newark | 262 | 294 | 472 | 31.5% | 26 |
| Metropolitan Foods Inc | Carlstadt | 221 | 232 | 209 | 12.5% | 5 |
| Z Transportation Inc | Dover | 215 | 195 | 446 | 26.7% | 14 |
| Ferraro Foods Transport Corp | Piscataway | 213 | 241 | 277 | 8.1% | 19 |
| Finster Courier Incorporated | Pennsauken | 199 | 168 | 510 | 18.9% | 11 |
| Flying Food Group LLC | Newark | 184 | 100 | 18 | 0% | 3 |
| Daybreak Express Inc | Newark | 174 | 176 | 219 | 21.5% | 14 |
| Sysco Metro New York | Jersey City | 170 | 211 | 36 | 4.3% | 5 |
| Grocery Haulers Inc | Iselin | 168 | 250 | 173 | 14% | 12 |
| Cal Cartage Transportation Express LLC | Camden | 166 | 166 | 311 | 29.5% | 15 |
| Hermann Forwarding Company | Monmouth Junction | 163 | 149 | 148 | 17% | 12 |
| Glacierpoint Enterprises | Swedesboro | 160 | 153 | 137 | 5.6% | 4 |
| Allied Beverage Group | Elizabeth | 154 | 135 | 37 | 3.6% | 2 |
| Jed Trucking & Warehousing Inc | Whitehouse Station | 152 | 152 | 153 | 20.2% | 9 |
| Cmi Transportation LLC | Camden | 150 | 160 | 39 | 60% | 4 |
| Delaware Valley Floral Group LLC | Sewell | 134 | 120 | 252 | 2.1% | 3 |
| Kramer Beverage Co LLC | Hammonton | 134 | 81 | 25 | 8.3% | 3 |
| Canada Dry Delaware Valley | Pennsauken | 128 | 108 | 87 | 6.5% | 7 |
| Rainforest Distribution Corp | Bayonne | 118 | 105 | 307 | 14.6% | 8 |
| Shore Point Distributing Company Inc | Freehold | 117 | 81 | 43 | 7.1% | 4 |
| Sika Corporation | Lyndhurst | 115 | 124 | 47 | 22.7% | 2 |
| Nfi Drayage LLC | Camden | 113 | 113 | 121 | 4.7% | 9 |
| Fedway Associates | Elizabeth | 109 | 115 | 44 | 3% | 1 |
| High Grade Beverage | South Brunswick | 102 | 42 | 19 | 22.2% | 2 |
| RPM Courier Systems LLC | Edison | 101 | 60 | 145 | 22.5% | 4 |
| American B D Company | Glen Rock | 96 | 100 | 48 | 8% | 2 |
| Tibbi Express Incorporated | Robbinsville | 92 | 65 | 28 | 35.7% | 4 |
| Yusen Logistics (americas) Inc | Secaucus | 92 | 47 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bett-A-Way Beverage Distributors Inc | South Plainfield | 91 | 79 | 97 | 26.2% | 9 |
| Lorenzo Food Group Inc | Englewood | 89 | 90 | 139 | 3.8% | 5 |
| Ironbound Express Inc | Newark | 88 | 79 | 72 | 48.1% | 5 |
| Zoo Kiss Logistics LLC | Haworth | 87 | 120 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sarcona Management Inc | Kearny | 87 | 93 | 114 | 15.8% | 6 |
| National Transport Services Company Inc | Dayton | 85 | 85 | 94 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Peerless Beverage Co | Union | 83 | 55 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| CFD Transportation LLC | Florence | 81 | 80 | 55 | 18.2% | 4 |
| D'artagnan Inc | Union | 80 | 68 | 90 | 6.2% | 4 |
| LJM International LLC | Butler | 79 | 65 | 121 | 26.7% | 7 |
| Aig Trucking Inc | Hawthorne | 77 | 55 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Winebow Inc | Pine Brook | 75 | 67 | 97 | 5.8% | 3 |
| S Bertram Inc | Linden | 72 | 70 | 81 | 9.8% | 4 |
| Bartlett Dairy Inc | Newark | 72 | 67 | 51 | 11.4% | 2 |
| Jersey Cartage LLC | West Deptford | 72 | 66 | 136 | 11.4% | 7 |
| Milk Industry Management Corporation | Burlington | 71 | 100 | 68 | 13.8% | 3 |
| Angel Spirit Inc | Garfield | 71 | 75 | 195 | 35% | 13 |
| P Judge & Sons Inc | E Rutherford | 71 | 71 | 20 | 62.5% | 2 |
| TMX Intermodal VA Inc | Irvington | 70 | 70 | 104 | 20.6% | 5 |
| Maximum Quality Foods Inc | Linden | 69 | 65 | 123 | 10.6% | 6 |
| Transways Motor Express Co Inc | Carteret | 69 | 59 | 23 | 29.4% | 3 |
| San Antonio Broker Services Inc | Secaucus | 65 | 65 | 40 | 52% | 8 |
| Hall's Fast Motor Freight Inc | South Plainfield | 63 | 48 | 58 | 13.9% | 2 |
| Worldwide Logistics of NJ LLC | Moonachie | 62 | 60 | 129 | 10.7% | 5 |
| Doras Naturals Inc | South Hackensack | 60 | 65 | 73 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Rapid Rossy LLC | Montclair | 60 | 60 | 46 | 25% | 4 |
| Dok Freight Systems LLC | Fairfield | 58 | 115 | 83 | 10.8% | 5 |
| National Distribution Centers LLC | Camden | 58 | 48 | 25 | 9.5% | 1 |
| Gracekennedy Foods USA LLC | Woodridge | 56 | 25 | 26 | 0% | 1 |
| Pinnacle Trucking LLC | Florence | 53 | 50 | 82 | 18.9% | 4 |
| Norbet Trucking Corp | South Plainfield | 53 | 42 | 44 | 52.4% | 4 |
| JPK Trucking LLC | Elmwood Park | 52 | 41 | 125 | 14% | 5 |
| Surf Logistics LLC | Lawrence TWP | 51 | 95 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bartlett Distribution Services LLC | Newark | 51 | 67 | 29 | 4.2% | 2 |
| Gallo Wine Sales of New Jersey Inc | Elizabeth | 51 | 59 | 22 | 0% | 1 |
| Dabco Transportation Inc | Tuckerton | 51 | 52 | 61 | 40.5% | 2 |
| Dato Trucking LLC | Wallington | 51 | 42 | 36 | 15% | 0 |
| Monmouth-Ocean Logistics Inc | Red Bank | 50 | 70 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GA Logistics LLC | Cliffwood | 50 | 50 | 94 | 36.4% | 3 |
| J Henry Distribution LLC | Haddonfield | 50 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| VJ Power Logistic LLC | Princeton | 50 | 50 | 30 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Parkops Holdings LLC | Voorhees | 49 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Deerfield Farms Service LLC | Deerfield | 49 | 35 | 54 | 0% | 6 |
| Sizlon LLC | Burlington | 47 | 44 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| JFK Logistics Transport of Newark LLC | Jersey City | 47 | 41 | 6 | Not listed | 2 |
| Pipco Transportation Inc | Rosenhayn | 47 | 36 | 39 | 4.8% | 3 |
| Jersey Beverage Network LLC | Robbinsville | 46 | 50 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| July Trucking LLC | Roselle | 46 | 46 | 8 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Pavxpress Inc | Clifton | 46 | 46 | 45 | 15.4% | 2 |
| TRT International LTD | Newark | 45 | 38 | 16 | 50% | 2 |
| Fond Du Lac Cold Storage LLC | Edison | 42 | 42 | 85 | 8.6% | 4 |
| Ritchie & Page Dist Inc | Robbinsville | 42 | 35 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Thunderbolt Software LLC | Mount Laurel | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Premier Motor Lines Inc | Jersey City | 38 | 38 | 59 | 23.1% | 3 |
| Triunfo Foods Import & Export Corp | Newark | 38 | 35 | 26 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Erdner Bros Inc | Woolwich TWP | 37 | 37 | 59 | 16.2% | 3 |
| Thor Xpress Transport LLC | Elizabeth | 37 | 34 | 27 | 27.8% | 7 |
| Brunozzi Transfer & Truck Rental Inc | Buena Vista | 37 | 30 | 46 | 20% | 4 |
| BCS Freight LLC | Beverly | 37 | 11 | 11 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Accelerated Logistics Corp | Rockaway | 36 | 75 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Readington Farms Inc | Whitehouse Station | 36 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Family Food Distributors Inc | Kearny | 36 | 33 | 72 | 4.5% | 1 |
| DPH Delivery LLC | Medford | 36 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kamche LLC | Garfield | 35 | 35 | 127 | 26.3% | 3 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.