Data / Carriers / Beverages / Arkansas
Beverages carriers in Arkansas: 138 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 138 active carriers in Arkansas with 5 or more power units that report beverages cargo, 51 of them with 20 or more, running 53,480 power units with 51,540 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 14.9% of 30,773 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 138
- With 20+ power units
- 51
- Power units
- 53,480
- Drivers
- 51,540
- Inspections
- 53,731
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 3,216
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 14.9% (8.0 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Arkansas
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J B Hunt Transport Inc | Lowell | 25,280 | 24,116 | 20,199 | 22.4% | 1,532 |
| Wal-Mart Transportation LLC | Bentonville | 13,618 | 16,466 | 17,693 | 3.5% | 814 |
| Tyson Foods Inc | Springdale | 5,861 | 3,136 | 3,040 | 14.6% | 225 |
| USA Truck LLC | Van Buren | 2,252 | 1,571 | 2,326 | 24.8% | 136 |
| Maverick Transportation LLC | North Little Rock | 1,640 | 1,702 | 3,453 | 10.2% | 162 |
| Transco Lines Inc | Russellville | 1,010 | 550 | 1,278 | 31% | 54 |
| Cal-Ark International Inc | Mablevale | 339 | 363 | 479 | 28.8% | 36 |
| JM Bozeman Enterprises Inc | Malvern | 228 | 241 | 378 | 16.9% | 28 |
| Art Transport Inc | Van Buren | 136 | 127 | 279 | 40.9% | 11 |
| Central Hauling Co | Little Rock | 132 | 109 | 252 | 35.5% | 14 |
| Timmons Transit Inc | Jonesboro | 129 | 116 | 171 | 31.6% | 6 |
| PLD Transport Inc | Malvern | 110 | 109 | 421 | 30% | 16 |
| Simmons Foods Inc | Siloam Springs | 102 | 115 | 43 | 15.8% | 1 |
| Bowerman Trucking Inc | Searcy | 102 | 110 | 259 | 13.5% | 9 |
| Ok Foods Inc | Fort Smith | 99 | 99 | 36 | 50% | 4 |
| Top Priority Cargo Inc | Lowell | 96 | 170 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mags Trucking Inc | Cabot | 96 | 53 | 121 | 19.6% | 6 |
| Dedicated Logistics LLC | Crossett | 81 | 93 | 202 | 11.5% | 7 |
| Thompson Transportation Inc | Little Rock | 75 | 75 | 149 | 19% | 13 |
| Justin Time Transportation LLC | Ashdown | 68 | 72 | 125 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Morris Transportation Services LLC | Hamburg | 68 | 68 | 203 | 18.3% | 5 |
| Mcsheer Truck'in LLC | Rose Bud | 58 | 58 | 217 | 34.1% | 7 |
| Transone LLC | West Memphis | 57 | 107 | 98 | 54.3% | 0 |
| Source Logistics Inc | Russellville | 55 | 52 | 90 | 30.8% | 7 |
| Propak Transport LLC | Fort Smith | 51 | 77 | 32 | 50% | 2 |
| Riceland Foods Inc | Stuttgart | 51 | 68 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stacked Logistics Inc | Pine Bluff | 50 | 57 | 39 | 26.3% | 3 |
| Tankersley Food Service LLC | Van Buren | 49 | 50 | 30 | 0% | 7 |
| Brent Higgins Trucking Inc | Mulberry | 48 | 27 | 42 | 6.2% | 3 |
| C & M Distribution Inc | Little Rock | 47 | 59 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Thomas E Puckett Trucking LLC | Leachville | 45 | 42 | 75 | 30% | 6 |
| Moore US Mail Contractor Inc | Magazine | 42 | 60 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Another Mile LLC | Morrilton | 42 | 35 | 98 | 21.2% | 5 |
| Bowen Logistics LLC | Mulberry | 40 | 39 | 21 | 40% | 2 |
| Transcold LLC | Springdale | 38 | 36 | 68 | 7.1% | 4 |
| Bill Davis Trucking Inc | Batesville | 36 | 57 | 139 | 1.2% | 6 |
| R & R Packaging Inc | Gravette | 35 | 31 | 98 | 19.6% | 2 |
| Propel Trucking Inc | Russellville | 32 | 32 | 31 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Weston Petroleum LLC | Plummerville | 32 | 22 | 16 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Douglas Companies Inc | Conway | 30 | 32 | 21 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Blackjack Express LLC | Proctor | 30 | 27 | 50 | 15.4% | 5 |
| Comstar Enterprises Inc | Tontitown | 27 | 36 | 33 | 31.2% | 3 |
| Pinnacle Express LLC | Little Rock | 27 | 34 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Logistics Warehouse Inc | Fort Smith | 25 | 25 | 24 | 40% | 3 |
| Marion Trucking LLC | Marion | 25 | 14 | 119 | 17.6% | 0 |
| G T Transportation Services Inc | Van Buren | 22 | 22 | 53 | 11.1% | 2 |
| Coca Cola Bottling Co of Fort Smith Lllp | Fort Smith | 21 | 38 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shannon Farmer Trucking LLC | Fort Smith | 21 | 29 | 28 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Silver Lining Transport LLC | Mountainburg | 20 | 27 | 55 | 12.1% | 2 |
| Ozark Truck Lines LLC | Springdale | 20 | 20 | 56 | 16% | 1 |
| Glory Transportation Inc | Fayetteville | 20 | 19 | 27 | 0% | 1 |
| Dewayne Higgins Trucking Company Inc | Mulberry | 19 | 21 | 25 | 12.5% | 3 |
| Millwood Trucking Inc | Nashville | 19 | 19 | 84 | 4.3% | 2 |
| Kti LLC | Marion | 19 | 17 | 29 | 61.1% | 1 |
| B & D Towing and Recovery LLC | West Memphis | 19 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hamm Tank & Trucking Service LLC | Almyra | 18 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Premium Brands of Northwest Ar, Inc. | Springdale | 18 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Diamond B Transport Inc | Cord | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Glidewell Distributing Inc | Fort Smith | 17 | 17 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freeman Transit LLC | Van Buren | 17 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PLP Logistics LLC | Bentonville | 15 | 35 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Budco Leasing & Management Inc | Lowell | 15 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Overman Buildings | Pocahontas | 15 | 15 | 14 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Future Energy Services of Oklahoma Inc | Damascus | 15 | 11 | 19 | 28.6% | 3 |
| CA Transportation LLC | Camden | 14 | 14 | 9 | 37.5% | 1 |
| JRP Inc | Harrison | 14 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ars Logistics LLC | Springdale | 14 | 13 | 17 | 60% | 1 |
| Cawood Trucking Inc | Lowell | 14 | 10 | 30 | 44.4% | 1 |
| Harps Food Stores Inc | Springdale | 13 | 11 | 15 | Not listed | 1 |
| Harrison Grocer Company Inc | Harrison | 13 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mcbride Dist Co Inc | Fayetteville | 12 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Watson Ice | Jonesboro | 12 | 14 | 8 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Eagle Distributing of Texarkana Texas LL | Texarkana | 12 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arkansas Distributing Co LLC | West Memphis | 12 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arkansas Foodbank | Little Rock | 12 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bates Trucking Inc | Waldron | 12 | 12 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
| Jet Inc of Searcy | Searcy | 12 | 12 | 53 | 31.4% | 4 |
| JLM Transportation LLC | Mena | 12 | 12 | 42 | 30% | 4 |
| Venture Xpress Inc | Cabot | 12 | 12 | 44 | 33.3% | 1 |
| W L Transport Inc | Jonesboro | 12 | 12 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Woc Trucking LLC | Corning | 12 | 12 | 23 | 0% | 1 |
| A & B Pallet Suppliers of Western Arkansas LLC | Mansfield | 12 | 11 | 27 | 15.4% | 1 |
| England Transport Company Inc | Rison | 12 | 10 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
| KLD Express LLC | Rogers | 12 | 10 | 31 | 25% | 2 |
| Renstar Enterprise Trucking Inc | Maumelle | 12 | 7 | 28 | 43.8% | 1 |
| Orange Logistics LLC | Austin | 11 | 11 | 29 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Spitale Company | Searcy | 11 | 11 | 23 | 25% | 0 |
| Stone Concepts L L C | Jonesboro | 11 | 9 | 17 | 50% | 3 |
| R L Brown's Trucking LLC | Jonesboro | 11 | 8 | 11 | 28.6% | 1 |
| G4E Transport LLC | Little Rock | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Small Trucking LLC | Heth | 10 | 9 | 11 | 60% | 0 |
| Ra-Cam Enterprises Inc | Star City | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Venture Transport LLC | Elm Springs | 10 | 1 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jim Fraley | Heber Springs | 9 | 18 | 12 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Platinum Distributing Inc | Fort Smith | 9 | 9 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jcortes Transports Inc | Clarksville | 9 | 8 | 12 | 50% | 0 |
| Larry Fowler Trucking Inc | Magnolia | 9 | 5 | 14 | 10% | 1 |
| Christopher Distribution Inc | Searcy | 8 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Merchants Wholesale Grocer Inc | Little Rock | 8 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tri-City Transport Inc | Rogers | 8 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Little Rock | 12 |
| Fort Smith | 11 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.