Data / Public companies / New York / Pharmaceutical preparations
Pharmaceutical preparations companies in New York: 35 that file annual reports with the SEC
35 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in New York and the industry code SIC 2834 (Pharmaceutical preparations), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 19 report revenue, a combined $82.25 billion. 28.1% of the 32 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Pfizer Inc ($62.58 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 2834SIC code
- 35Companies with an annual report in the data
- 19Companies that report revenue
- $82.25 billionCombined revenue
- $62.9 millionMedian revenue
- 9 of 32 (28.1%)Reported a net profit
- $278.27 billionCombined total assets
- 9Large accelerated filers
- August 28, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfizer Inc | New York, NY | $62.58 billion | $7.77 billion | $208.16 billion | -1.6% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Tarrytown, NY | $14.34 billion | $4.50 billion | $40.56 billion | 1% |
| Royalty Pharma PLC | New York, NY | $2.38 billion | $770.9 million | $19.62 billion | 5.1% |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | Tarrytown, NY | $1.09 billion | $190.3 million | $3.49 billion | -4.3% |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | New York, NY | $638.5 million | $-183,174,000 | $689.8 million | 65.5% |
| TG Therapeutics, Inc. | New York, NY | $616.3 million | $447.2 million | $1.06 billion | 87.3% |
| Schrodinger, Inc. | New York, NY | $255.9 million | $-103,265,000 | $726.2 million | 23.3% |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | New York, NY | $172.4 million | $-285,422,000 | $529.7 million | 627.8% |
| Siga Technologies Inc | New York, NY | $94.6 million | $23.3 million | $219.5 million | -31.8% |
| Nuvation Bio Inc. | New York, NY | $62.9 million | $-204,627,000 | $594.8 million | 699% |
| Ovid Therapeutics Inc. | New York, NY | $7.3 million | $-17,414,000 | $150.9 million | 1,181.3% |
| Prophase Labs, Inc. | New York, NY | $4.3 million | $-14,743,000 | $59.9 million | -35.8% |
| Ataibeckley Inc. | New York, NY | $4.1 million | $-660,047,000 | $292.7 million | 1,227.6% |
| Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | New York, NY | $2 million | $-162,337,000 | $530.9 million | -67.3% |
| Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc. | New York, NY | $2 million | $64.1 million | $230.9 million | Not listed |
| Hyperion Defi, Inc. | New York, NY | $813,455 | $-45,314,435 | $51.8 million | 1,318.8% |
| Scienture Holdings, Inc. | Commack, NY | $431,609 | $-41,512,264 | $84.2 million | 215.9% |
| Ibio, Inc. | New York, NY | $100,000 | $-33,044,000 | $99.1 million | -75% |
| Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | New York, NY | $90,000 | $-33,887,000 | $51.8 million | Not listed |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pfizer Inc | New York, NY | $62.58 billion | $7.77 billion | $208.16 billion |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Tarrytown, NY | $14.34 billion | $4.50 billion | $40.56 billion |
| Royalty Pharma PLC | New York, NY | $2.38 billion | $770.9 million | $19.62 billion |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | Tarrytown, NY | $1.09 billion | $190.3 million | $3.49 billion |
| TG Therapeutics, Inc. | New York, NY | $616.3 million | $447.2 million | $1.06 billion |
| Schrodinger, Inc. | New York, NY | $255.9 million | $-103,265,000 | $726.2 million |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | New York, NY | $638.5 million | $-183,174,000 | $689.8 million |
| Nuvation Bio Inc. | New York, NY | $62.9 million | $-204,627,000 | $594.8 million |
| Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | New York, NY | $2 million | $-162,337,000 | $530.9 million |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | New York, NY | $172.4 million | $-285,422,000 | $529.7 million |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | New York, NY | $0 | $-223,123,000 | $330.4 million |
| LB Pharmaceuticals Inc | New York, NY | Not listed | $-25,205,000 | $312.9 million |
| Ataibeckley Inc. | New York, NY | $4.1 million | $-660,047,000 | $292.7 million |
| Neurogene Inc. | New York, NY | $0 | $-90,351,000 | $288.6 million |
| Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc. | New York, NY | $2 million | $64.1 million | $230.9 million |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 9 | 47.4% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 2 | 10.5% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 21.1% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 10.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 2 | 10.5% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| New York | 30 | 85.7% |
| Tarrytown | 2 | 5.7% |
| Commack | 1 | 2.9% |
| Jericho | 1 | 2.9% |
| Staten Island | 1 | 2.9% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibio, Inc. | August 28, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $100,000 |
| Protagenic Therapeutics, Inc.new | August 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| XTL Biopharmaceuticals LTD | June 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Prophase Labs, Inc. | June 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.3 million |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | May 14, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.09 billion |
| Grifols SA | April 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Petros Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Accustem Sciences Inc. | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Cell Source, Inc. | April 7, 2026 | December 31, 2024 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Revium RX. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Curanex Pharmaceuticals Inc | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Hyperion Defi, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $813,455 |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 25 | 71.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 9 | 25.7% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 2.9% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.