Data / Public companies / Texas / Dallas
Dallas, Texas: 98 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
98 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in Dallas, Texas, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 77 report revenue, a combined $505.77 billion. 51.1% of the 94 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is AT&T Inc. ($125.65 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 98
- Companies that report revenue
- 77
- Combined revenue
- $505.77 billion
- Median revenue
- $452.0 million
- Reported a net profit
- 48 of 94 (51.1%)
- Combined total assets
- $1.13 trillion
- Large accelerated filers
- 40
- Newest annual report filed
- September 29, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T Inc. | Dallas, TX | $125.65 billion | $21.95 billion | $420.20 billion | 2.7% |
| Energy Transfer LP | Dallas, TX | $85.54 billion | $4.43 billion | $141.29 billion | 3.5% |
| Cbre Group, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $40.55 billion | $1.16 billion | $30.88 billion | 13.4% |
| Southwest Airlines Co | Dallas, TX | $28.06 billion | $441 million | $29.06 billion | 2.1% |
| HF Sinclair Corp | Dallas, TX | $26.87 billion | $579 million | $16.51 billion | -6% |
| Sunoco LP | Dallas, TX | $25.20 billion | $527 million | $28.36 billion | 11.1% |
| Sunococorp LLC | Dallas, TX | $25.20 billion | $-5,000,000 | $28.36 billion | 11.1% |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | Dallas, TX | $21.31 billion | $2.37 billion | $29.68 billion | 3.1% |
| Texas Instruments Inc | Dallas, TX | $17.68 billion | $5.00 billion | $34.59 billion | 13% |
| Aecom | Dallas, TX | $16.14 billion | $561.8 million | $12.20 billion | 0.2% |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | Dallas, TX | $12.03 billion | $289.3 million | $11.25 billion | 4.6% |
| Primoris Services Corp | Dallas, TX | $7.57 billion | $274.9 million | $4.41 billion | 19% |
| Oncor Electric Delivery Co LLC | Dallas, TX | $6.78 billion | $1.07 billion | $47.80 billion | 11.4% |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $6.11 billion | $1.31 billion | $49.41 billion | 10% |
| Brinker International, Inc | Dallas, TX | $5.81 billion | $487 million | $2.82 billion | 7.9% |
| Atmos Energy Corp | Dallas, TX | $4.70 billion | $1.20 billion | $28.25 billion | 12.9% |
| Copart Inc | Dallas, TX | $4.67 billion | $1.48 billion | $10.03 billion | 0.4% |
| Ati Inc | Dallas, TX | $4.59 billion | $404.3 million | $5.10 billion | 5.2% |
| Matador Resources Co | Dallas, TX | $3.70 billion | $759.2 million | $11.71 billion | 5.5% |
| Match Group, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $3.49 billion | $613.5 million | $4.46 billion | 0.2% |
| Arcosa, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $2.88 billion | $208.4 million | $4.99 billion | 12.2% |
| AMN Healthcare Services Inc | Dallas, TX | $2.73 billion | $-95,702,000 | $2.09 billion | -8.5% |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | Dallas, TX | $2.73 billion | $587.9 million | $18.68 billion | 4.2% |
| Forward Air Corp | Dallas, TX | $2.50 billion | $-107,796,000 | $2.72 billion | 0.8% |
| Eagle Materials Inc | Dallas, TX | $2.31 billion | $423.8 million | $3.84 billion | 2.1% |
Largest by total assets
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T Inc. | Dallas, TX | $125.65 billion | $21.95 billion | $420.20 billion |
| Energy Transfer LP | Dallas, TX | $85.54 billion | $4.43 billion | $141.29 billion |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $6.11 billion | $1.31 billion | $49.41 billion |
| Oncor Electric Delivery Co LLC | Dallas, TX | $6.78 billion | $1.07 billion | $47.80 billion |
| Texas Instruments Inc | Dallas, TX | $17.68 billion | $5.00 billion | $34.59 billion |
| Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | Dallas, TX | Not listed | $330.2 million | $31.54 billion |
| Cbre Group, Inc. | Dallas, TX | $40.55 billion | $1.16 billion | $30.88 billion |
| Tenet Healthcare Corp | Dallas, TX | $21.31 billion | $2.37 billion | $29.68 billion |
| Southwest Airlines Co | Dallas, TX | $28.06 billion | $441 million | $29.06 billion |
| Sunoco LP | Dallas, TX | $25.20 billion | $527 million | $28.36 billion |
| Sunococorp LLC | Dallas, TX | $25.20 billion | $-5,000,000 | $28.36 billion |
| Atmos Energy Corp | Dallas, TX | $4.70 billion | $1.20 billion | $28.25 billion |
| Invitation Homes Inc. | Dallas, TX | $2.73 billion | $587.9 million | $18.68 billion |
| HF Sinclair Corp | Dallas, TX | $26.87 billion | $579 million | $16.51 billion |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | Dallas, TX | Not listed | $165.6 million | $15.84 billion |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 9 | 11.7% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 17 | 22.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 18 | 23.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 22 | 28.6% |
| $10 billion and over | 11 | 14.3% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate investment trusts | 14 | 14.3% | $9.13 billion |
| Crude petroleum and natural gas | 8 | 8.2% | $5.62 billion |
| Industrial inorganic chemicals | 3 | 3.1% | $4.09 billion |
| Retail, eating places | 3 | 3.1% | $8.61 billion |
| State commercial banks | 3 | 3.1% | $0 |
| Finance services | 3 | 3.1% | $0 |
| Miscellaneous metal ores | 2 | 2% | $43.2 million |
| Pharmaceutical preparations | 2 | 2% | $0 |
| Biological products, (no diagnostic substances) | 2 | 2% | $9.8 million |
| Petroleum refining | 2 | 2% | $50.40 billion |
| Electric services | 2 | 2% | $6.78 billion |
| Natural gas transmission | 2 | 2% | $86.53 billion |
| Investment advice | 2 | 2% | $395.1 million |
| Real estate operators (no developers) and lessors | 2 | 2% | $2.78 billion |
| Blank checks | 2 | 2% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copart Inc | September 29, 2026 | July 31, 2026 | 10-K | $4.67 billion |
| Brinker International, Inc | August 19, 2026 | June 30, 2026 | 10-K | $5.81 billion |
| Chronoscale Holdings Corp | August 19, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $71.6 million |
| Applied Digital Corp. | July 29, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $611.3 million |
| Resources Connection, Inc. | July 24, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | 10-K | $452 million |
| Beneficient | June 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $-39,125,000 |
| Upay | June 2, 2026 | February 28, 2026 | 10-K | $746,311 |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | May 26, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $1.08 billion |
| Eagle Materials Inc | May 19, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | $2.31 billion |
| Capital Southwest Corp | May 19, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Spindletop Oil & Gas Co | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $4.4 million |
| Solidion Technology Inc. | April 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13,350 |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 50 | 51% |
| Large accelerated filer | 40 | 40.8% |
| Accelerated filer | 8 | 8.2% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.