Data / LEI register / Sweden / Värmlands län [SE-17]
Värmlands län [SE-17], Sweden: 1,329 legal entities with an LEI
1,329 legal entities with a legal address in Värmlands län [SE-17], Sweden, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 752 (56.6%) hold a current LEI and 467 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Aktiebolag (AB). 74 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,329Legal entities with an LEI record
- 752 (56.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 467 (35.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 106Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 74Registered in the last 12 months
- 14Registered in the last 30 days
- 127Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Funds
- 7Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Aktiebolag (AB) | 1,189 | 89.5% |
| Stiftelse | 41 | 3.1% |
| Ideell förening (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (I) | 36 | 2.7% |
| Handelsbolag (HB) | 13 | 1% |
| Kommanditbolag (KB) | 7 | 0.5% |
| Kommun | 6 | 0.5% |
| Ekonomisk förening (Ek. för.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Ömsesidigt försäkringsbolag (OFB) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Trossamfund (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (TSF) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Sparbank (SB) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Försäkringsaktiebolag (FAB) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Karlstad | 601 | 45.2% |
| Kristinehamn | 94 | 7.1% |
| Arvika | 78 | 5.9% |
| Hammaro | 65 | 4.9% |
| Kil | 48 | 3.6% |
| Säffle | 40 | 3% |
| Arjang | 38 | 2.9% |
| Sunne | 33 | 2.5% |
| Torsby | 29 | 2.2% |
| Skoghall | 22 | 1.7% |
| Hagfors | 18 | 1.4% |
| Munkfors | 18 | 1.4% |
| Filipstad | 17 | 1.3% |
| Storfors | 15 | 1.1% |
| Vålberg | 13 | 1% |
| Molkom | 12 | 0.9% |
| Töcksfors | 11 | 0.8% |
| Ekshärad | 10 | 0.8% |
| Klässbol | 10 | 0.8% |
| Deje | 9 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 65 | 4.9% |
| 2025 | 77 | 5.8% |
| 2024 | 106 | 8% |
| 2023 | 140 | 10.5% |
| 2022 | 54 | 4.1% |
| 2021 | 84 | 6.3% |
| 2020 | 92 | 6.9% |
| 2019 | 72 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 199 | 15% |
| 2017 | 314 | 23.6% |
| 2016 | 18 | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 21 | 1.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,309 | 98.5% |
| Government entities | 11 | 0.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 7 | 0.5% |
| Funds | 2 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 881 | 66.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 302 | 22.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 57 | 4.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 35 | 2.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 17 | 1.3% |
| WM Datenservice | 17 | 1.3% |
| Unilei ApS | 9 | 0.7% |
| The Intelligence Company AB | 5 | 0.4% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 4 | 0.3% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cstep AB | Karlstad | AB | November 5, 2026 | 98450095D003AFFC5C20 |
| Weipao Fastighets AB | Sunne | AB | November 5, 2026 | 98450009067E01BADF27 |
| Klaraverk AB | Karlstad | AB | October 22, 2026 | 984500668B0CA9CC7E81 |
| Systrarna Eriksson i Torsby Aktiebolag | Torsby | AB | October 21, 2026 | 984500553AES00474A94 |
| Optikhuset Karlstad AB | Karlstad | AB | October 21, 2026 | 984500002D8CC2A28605 |
| Auto-Produkter i Töcksfors Aktiebolag | Töcksfors | AB | October 20, 2026 | 636700K0H8RTOEOXF210 |
| Pernilla Grim AB | Karlstad | AB | October 20, 2026 | 636700J4XNEDBXCRYE40 |
| Enjem AB | Karlstad | AB | October 19, 2026 | 636700JUN0AU11ZQMQ56 |
| Grundton AB | Karlstad | AB | October 14, 2026 | 6574003XLP22STRWRO44 |
| Jolar Holding AB | Värmlands Nysäter | AB | October 13, 2026 | 9845001A445BYD0H0136 |
| Asp Standard AB | Karlstad | AB | October 12, 2026 | 98450096C9BEAG2CEA10 |
| Hammarö Kakelservice AB | Hammarö | AB | October 8, 2026 | 65740047BGPBFGY70613 |
| KILEK Invest AB | Kil | AB | October 7, 2026 | 9845009F484BE1F09212 |
| Mea Commoda AB | Kil | AB | October 7, 2026 | 9845008729559656OF25 |
| Frykåsen Invest AB | Kil | AB | October 7, 2026 | 984500441CEF636DA008 |
| Wikholm Invest AB | Långserud | AB | August 14, 2026 | 636700UDDL9EEA7LVR35 |
| Marand Holding AB | Karlstad | AB | August 13, 2026 | 636700C4EJSYOW8CSI22 |
| Ge-ess AB | Hammarö | AB | August 13, 2026 | 636700BXKOSXF6I5JI03 |
| Tansels Grill AB | Karlstad | AB | August 7, 2026 | 636700S3SAEZVJBA5L39 |
| Hallman Hold'em AB | Karlstad | AB | August 6, 2026 | 636700FXOZT0OXYP3W34 |
| W2S AB | Hammarö | AB | July 16, 2026 | 636700NG24GEPHXWOM47 |
| Aston Thorell Advisory AB | Karlstad | AB | July 8, 2026 | 6367004A71O97ESKGH49 |
| Aktiebolaget Lilla ö Karlstad | Karlstad | AB | July 2, 2026 | 636700SQ6YG5K9OGZ993 |
| BTIK Holding AB | Karlstad | AB | June 25, 2026 | 984500VF5B92E2A40474 |
| Bauer Watertechnology Systems AB | Stockholm | AB | June 3, 2026 | 984500DA7AD0D0BDR965 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.