Data / LEI register / Poland / Świętokrzyskie
Świętokrzyskie, Poland: 545 legal entities with an LEI
545 legal entities with a legal address in Świętokrzyskie, Poland, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 291 (53.4%) hold a current LEI and 219 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (sp. z o.o.). 31 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 545Legal entities with an LEI record
- 291 (53.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 219 (40.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 35Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 31Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 64Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 96Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (sp. z o.o.) | 243 | 44.6% |
| Osoby fizyczne prowadzące działalność gospodarczą | 96 | 17.6% |
| Spółka akcyjna (S.A.) | 47 | 8.6% |
| Wspólnoty samorządowe | 39 | 7.2% |
| Spółka komandytowa (sp.k.) | 33 | 6.1% |
| Spółdzielnia | 25 | 4.6% |
| Spółka jawna (s.j.) | 24 | 4.4% |
| Spółka komandytowo-akcyjna (S.K.A.) | 19 | 3.5% |
| Fundacja | 11 | 2% |
| Kościoł i związki wyznaniowe | 3 | 0.6% |
| Prosta spółka akcyjna (PSA) | 2 | 0.4% |
| Uczelnia | 2 | 0.4% |
| Samodzielny publiczny zakład opieki zdrowotnej | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Kielce | 195 | 35.8% |
| Starachowice | 24 | 4.4% |
| Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski | 23 | 4.2% |
| Jędrzejów | 18 | 3.3% |
| Sandomierz | 18 | 3.3% |
| Końskie | 17 | 3.1% |
| Sędziszów | 11 | 2% |
| Staszów | 11 | 2% |
| Włoszczowa | 11 | 2% |
| Busko-Zdrój | 10 | 1.8% |
| Skarżysko-Kamienna | 10 | 1.8% |
| Pińczów | 8 | 1.5% |
| Zagnańsk | 8 | 1.5% |
| Daleszyce | 6 | 1.1% |
| Łopuszno | 5 | 0.9% |
| Połaniec | 5 | 0.9% |
| Bodzentyn | 4 | 0.7% |
| Kunów | 4 | 0.7% |
| Piekoszów | 4 | 0.7% |
| Stąporków | 4 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 5.3% |
| 2025 | 36 | 6.6% |
| 2024 | 29 | 5.3% |
| 2023 | 25 | 4.6% |
| 2022 | 32 | 5.9% |
| 2021 | 47 | 8.6% |
| 2020 | 69 | 12.7% |
| 2019 | 49 | 9% |
| 2018 | 48 | 8.8% |
| 2017 | 82 | 15% |
| 2016 | 16 | 2.9% |
| 2015 | 21 | 3.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 410 | 75.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 96 | 17.6% |
| Government entities | 39 | 7.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 524 | 96.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 10 | 1.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 5 | 0.9% |
| WM Datenservice | 3 | 0.6% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 2 | 0.4% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K&T Fashion Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Ożarów | sp. z o.o. | October 16, 2026 | 25940058SUD7YZKUAP33 |
| Eneris Surowce Kielce Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | September 29, 2026 | 2594009PCVB151WIVQ73 |
| ZMK SAS Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Owczary | sp. z o.o. | September 2, 2026 | 259400809ABO6DHEEK15 |
| Dentica Beauty Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | August 25, 2026 | 259400W7KFAE40ACDU55 |
| Zakład Przetwórstwa Owoców "sambor" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Samborzec | sp. z o.o. | August 14, 2026 | 259400VKPLUESGLC3543 |
| North King Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | August 12, 2026 | 259400KCXF42JZ6Y2N36 |
| "universum-I Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością" Spółka Komandytowa | Kielce | sp.k. | July 16, 2026 | 259400QBN1A50UUA1127 |
| Prohaccp Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | July 3, 2026 | 259400AKY5BBJ2J3Z962 |
| PR Legacy Fundacja Rodzinna w organizacji | Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski | Fundacja | June 21, 2026 | 2594008QFF86BVIVHD36 |
| Print Solutions Polska Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Wola Kopcowa | sp. z o.o. | June 19, 2026 | 259400E8XWQDTO7GYL76 |
| Growth Partner Academy Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | June 8, 2026 | 2594009ZVUNNY846MX20 |
| Fundacja Rodzinna UYSCUTI w organizacji | Kielce | Fundacja | May 27, 2026 | 2594009YC5TTLOO7ES08 |
| Quantum Two Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Jędrzejów | sp. z o.o. | April 29, 2026 | 2594004RG8N5PP179S43 |
| L3Z Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji | Rudawa | Fundacja | April 3, 2026 | 259400V00MC7PYSJB207 |
| Synergie Polska Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Iwaniska | sp. z o.o. | March 29, 2026 | 2594007B9EHDAVA78G08 |
| E&m Invest Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Wola Jachowa | sp. z o.o. | March 26, 2026 | 894500KCR2NF5IADU109 |
| Zbierański Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Sędziszów | sp. z o.o. | March 24, 2026 | 259400C0FMR8Y6XSWI51 |
| Sando Office Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Sandomierz | sp. z o.o. | February 26, 2026 | 25940045XVYBLY8BZG74 |
| Bus-Center Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Strawczyn | sp. z o.o. | February 19, 2026 | 259400HJIZ4GGOU1KZ14 |
| Mezzo Three Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Jędrzejów | sp. z o.o. | February 11, 2026 | 259400ZBL7KEU8JUP749 |
| Wiwind Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | February 10, 2026 | 259400GEP17K8ZHFDQ47 |
| Range Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | January 26, 2026 | 259400AQM57H47GDQ630 |
| Jupiter Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji | Gowarczów | Fundacja | December 3, 2025 | 254900XK9WECIWHPPL92 |
| Mniszki Bose Zakonu Najświętszej Maryi Panny Z Góry Karmel | Kielce | Kościoł i związki wyznaniowe | October 9, 2025 | 259400M09SP8BV9TXQ82 |
| DLK Real Estate Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kielce | sp. z o.o. | September 17, 2025 | 259400IRJW63DTNL9T98 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.