Data / LEI register / Poland / Lubuskie
Lubuskie, Poland: 760 legal entities with an LEI
760 legal entities with a legal address in Lubuskie, Poland, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 428 (56.3%) hold a current LEI and 282 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (sp. z o.o.). 43 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 760Legal entities with an LEI record
- 428 (56.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 282 (37.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 50Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 43Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 83Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 161Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (sp. z o.o.) | 388 | 51.1% |
| Osoby fizyczne prowadzące działalność gospodarczą | 161 | 21.2% |
| Spółka komandytowa (sp.k.) | 55 | 7.2% |
| Wspólnoty samorządowe | 42 | 5.5% |
| Spółka akcyjna (S.A.) | 33 | 4.3% |
| Spółka jawna (s.j.) | 32 | 4.2% |
| Spółdzielnia | 19 | 2.5% |
| Fundacja | 18 | 2.4% |
| Związek zawodowy | 3 | 0.4% |
| Spółka komandytowo-akcyjna (S.K.A.) | 3 | 0.4% |
| Uczelnia | 2 | 0.3% |
| Stowarzyszenie i związki stowarzyszeń | 2 | 0.3% |
| Spółdzielcza kasa oszczędnościowo-kredytowa | 1 | 0.1% |
| Państwowe jednostki organizacyjne | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Zielona Góra | 196 | 25.8% |
| Gorzow Wielkopolski | 82 | 10.8% |
| Żary | 32 | 4.2% |
| Świebodzin | 31 | 4.1% |
| Nowa Sól | 29 | 3.8% |
| Kostrzyn nad Odrą | 22 | 2.9% |
| Żagań | 22 | 2.9% |
| Słubice | 19 | 2.5% |
| Wschowa | 17 | 2.2% |
| Sulechów | 14 | 1.8% |
| Krosno Odrzańskie | 11 | 1.4% |
| Gorzów Wlkp. | 10 | 1.3% |
| Drezdenko | 9 | 1.2% |
| Gubin | 9 | 1.2% |
| Międzyrzecz | 9 | 1.2% |
| Sława | 9 | 1.2% |
| Szprotawa | 8 | 1.1% |
| Jasień | 7 | 0.9% |
| Kożuchów | 7 | 0.9% |
| Skwierzyna | 7 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 39 | 5.1% |
| 2025 | 43 | 5.7% |
| 2024 | 53 | 7% |
| 2023 | 48 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 64 | 8.4% |
| 2021 | 45 | 5.9% |
| 2020 | 76 | 10% |
| 2019 | 63 | 8.3% |
| 2018 | 60 | 7.9% |
| 2017 | 104 | 13.7% |
| 2016 | 28 | 3.7% |
| 2015 | 29 | 3.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 556 | 73.2% |
| Sole proprietors | 161 | 21.2% |
| Government entities | 43 | 5.7% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 687 | 90.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 42 | 5.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 20 | 2.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 7 | 0.9% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 3 | 0.4% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MTB Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Sulechów | sp. z o.o. | November 5, 2026 | 2594009FBM5R4QQZDD77 |
| Brent Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Żary | sp. z o.o. | October 12, 2026 | 259400D350OC485FPD90 |
| Danuta I Ryszard Mańczak Fundacja Rodzinna | Żary | Fundacja | October 8, 2026 | 259400GX32KM77SQ9K13 |
| Eneris Surowce Gorzów Wielkopolski Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Gorzów Wielkopolski | sp. z o.o. | September 29, 2026 | 259400AMWQ1UAMHF7V69 |
| Hargassner Holding Polska Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Góra | sp. z o.o. | September 23, 2026 | 259400QQ9WV8M06USD15 |
| Auretas Fundacja Rodzinna w organizacji | Ownice | Fundacja | September 22, 2026 | 2594008TUEFHT7T2YP66 |
| Biernat Transport Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa | Drezdenko | sp.k. | September 16, 2026 | 259400SV5O9APXEJD779 |
| Viviamo Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Gorzów Wielkopolski | sp. z o.o. | September 14, 2026 | 259400XG2XRY7Q1LKQ13 |
| Viviamo Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością Spółka Komandytowa | Gorzów Wielkopolski | sp.k. | September 14, 2026 | 2594007ZVWGP583ERG04 |
| "oaza" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Góra | sp. z o.o. | September 3, 2026 | 259400CUFMH23WTCQ750 |
| Peper Fund Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji | Nietków | Fundacja | September 2, 2026 | 259400H8ZGQIF047XN92 |
| Cm-Opti Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Gorzów Wielkopolski | sp. z o.o. | September 2, 2026 | 2594008EEGTGMCJ4WC67 |
| Aurelia Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Gorzów Wielkopolski | sp. z o.o. | August 28, 2026 | 259400H7EVPQHNA5IQ08 |
| Postęp Skwierzyna Hub Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Świebodzin | sp. z o.o. | August 21, 2026 | 259400726JIVFSOBOG35 |
| Ultimate Biolabs Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnoscią | Kostrzyn nad Odrą | sp. z o.o. | August 19, 2026 | 259400JV8C25HCFYSO06 |
| JBJ Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji | Gorzów Wielkopolski | Fundacja | July 22, 2026 | 259400NINO324NUM9U25 |
| Smulders Projects Poland Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Żary | sp. z o.o. | July 8, 2026 | 2594005EII3LOO58U353 |
| Aristoinvest Zefam Park Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Góra | sp. z o.o. | June 30, 2026 | 259400EYX0R5KB5G4625 |
| Fundacja Rodzinna Janusiewicz W Organizacji | Zielona Góra | Fundacja | June 15, 2026 | 25940005QLNINZ79RW12 |
| "topolanka I" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Żółwin | sp. z o.o. | May 20, 2026 | 2594008ED5QGMGI5ST54 |
| RB Vac Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Góra | sp. z o.o. | May 7, 2026 | 259400O892L2LLD3D075 |
| "CGS" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Góra | sp. z o.o. | April 29, 2026 | 259400QDO4NRI64I1403 |
| Vanberg Eo Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Góra | sp. z o.o. | April 28, 2026 | 259400RUABTVDXJHLL69 |
| "pol-Plus Systemy Grzewcze" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Góra | sp. z o.o. | April 28, 2026 | 259400IT2KXJ8QT23U15 |
| Laneg International Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Zielona Gora | sp. z o.o. | April 27, 2026 | 529900TWAHW50DOC7K40 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.