Data / LEI register / India / Himāchal Pradesh
Himāchal Pradesh, India: 1,164 legal entities with an LEI
1,164 legal entities with a legal address in Himāchal Pradesh, India, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 968 (83.2%) hold a current LEI and 186 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Partnership Firm. 166 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,164Legal entities with an LEI record
- 968 (83.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 186 (16.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 6Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 166Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 140Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 5Funds
- 295Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Partnership Firm | 425 | 36.5% |
| Sole Proprietorship | 295 | 25.3% |
| Private Limited Company (Pvt Ltd) | 282 | 24.2% |
| Public Limited Company (Ltd) | 71 | 6.1% |
| Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) | 19 | 1.6% |
| Trust | 13 | 1.1% |
| Banking Company, Scheduled Urban Cooperative Bank | 6 | 0.5% |
| Provident fund / Superannuation fund / Gratuity fund / Insurance Fund | 5 | 0.4% |
| Government Company | 4 | 0.3% |
| Special Purpose Vehicle, Company | 2 | 0.2% |
| Government Organization | 2 | 0.2% |
| Multistate Cooperative Society | 2 | 0.2% |
| Cooperative Society | 1 | 0.1% |
| Non profit company | 1 | 0.1% |
| One Person Company | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Solan | 387 | 33.2% |
| Shimla | 132 | 11.3% |
| Sirmaur | 108 | 9.3% |
| Kangra | 98 | 8.4% |
| Una | 66 | 5.7% |
| Baddi | 64 | 5.5% |
| Kullu | 43 | 3.7% |
| Mandi | 41 | 3.5% |
| Hamirpur | 20 | 1.7% |
| Kala Amb | 18 | 1.5% |
| Parwanoo | 17 | 1.5% |
| Bilaspur | 14 | 1.2% |
| Chamba | 12 | 1% |
| Nahan | 12 | 1% |
| Sirmour | 10 | 0.9% |
| Palampur | 9 | 0.8% |
| Paonta Sahib | 9 | 0.8% |
| Dharamshala | 8 | 0.7% |
| Nalagarh | 7 | 0.6% |
| kalaamb | 6 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 135 | 11.6% |
| 2025 | 261 | 22.4% |
| 2024 | 239 | 20.5% |
| 2023 | 144 | 12.4% |
| 2022 | 145 | 12.5% |
| 2021 | 143 | 12.3% |
| 2020 | 32 | 2.7% |
| 2019 | 38 | 3.3% |
| 2018 | 24 | 2.1% |
| 2017 | 3 | 0.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 863 | 74.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 295 | 25.3% |
| Funds | 5 | 0.4% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Legal Entity Identifier India Limited | 586 | 50.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 550 | 47.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 12 | 1% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 9 | 0.8% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 6 | 0.5% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galaxy Hydel Energy Development Co Limited | Bajaura | Pvt Ltd | November 5, 2026 | 335800XTGJ37J9KU9839 |
| Mandav Super Speciality Hospitals Private Limited | Mandi | Pvt Ltd | October 19, 2026 | 335800UHNGS6JWWQIS95 |
| Aarmation Electric Private Limited | Kangra | Pvt Ltd | October 15, 2026 | 335800W89KUMWOHEF825 |
| Shri Radhe Krishna Barbarik Shyam Steel Aluminium Wholesale and Fabricators | Bakhalag | Partnership Firm | October 9, 2026 | 984500Y2C7EBDZE3DB25 |
| Nayara Polymers LLP | Sirmaur | LLP | September 21, 2026 | 335800YHJ0KQPYYDLD92 |
| American Meditek Systems Private Limited | Solan | Pvt Ltd | September 3, 2026 | 335800UY5JLS136MZ044 |
| R V Agro Industry | Una | Partnership Firm | August 27, 2026 | 335800JTYGJ9TOTQU183 |
| B S Hospitality | Nagrota Bagwan | Partnership Firm | August 20, 2026 | 9845009860T46I9WF666 |
| Shree Siddi Vinayak Forgings Private Limited | Solan | Pvt Ltd | August 13, 2026 | 335800HPZ49C1UYWQQ28 |
| D S Infrastructure and Developers | Indora | Partnership Firm | August 11, 2026 | 335800FPNQ5FDTSVKN89 |
| Coro Safe Private Limited | Una | Pvt Ltd | July 30, 2026 | 33580025JIOKISXUMQ13 |
| P R Resorts | Chamba | Partnership Firm | July 26, 2026 | 9845006A99V01588A593 |
| Kaushal Roller Flour Mills PVT LTD | Una | Pvt Ltd | July 17, 2026 | 984500D7EDFF007D3B07 |
| A M Industries | Solan | Partnership Firm | July 17, 2026 | 335800PZL9I9NX2HO847 |
| Kiner Kailash Jewellers Private Limited | Shimla | Pvt Ltd | July 15, 2026 | 335800SN9AXA09TDT752 |
| Sgro Fertilizer Limited | Solan | Ltd | July 6, 2026 | 335800CKW8OCQ2BILI15 |
| SM Industries | Solan | Partnership Firm | July 1, 2026 | 3358007Z71UXI9IR3782 |
| Purewal and Associates LTD | H P | Pvt Ltd | July 1, 2026 | 3358003D236DMRQ3PL89 |
| Udho Builders Private Limited | Parwanoo | Pvt Ltd | June 23, 2026 | 335800PVMZS9HLTMN129 |
| Omdev Plastic Private Limited | Solan | Pvt Ltd | June 17, 2026 | 335800J8I3WKU8L3YJ16 |
| Rajesh Thakur & Co. | Solan | Partnership Firm | June 16, 2026 | 335800DQR8SJ4IREPL50 |
| Alphapine & Aromatics Private Limited | Una | Pvt Ltd | June 16, 2026 | 33580014MHLKOWDPJR75 |
| Hail International Steel Industry Private Limited | Bilaspur | Pvt Ltd | June 9, 2026 | 335800G1IM37LKZNQD74 |
| Solstice Hospitality Private Limited | Shimla | Pvt Ltd | June 4, 2026 | 335800YROS69ZVFUWQ76 |
| Maharaaj Industries | Baddi | Partnership Firm | May 27, 2026 | 335800YAVTYTQ59GLQ42 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.