Data / LEI register / Sweden / Västerås
Västerås, Sweden: 1,367 legal entities with an LEI
1,367 legal entities with a legal address in Västerås, Sweden, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 805 (58.9%) hold a current LEI and 464 have lapsed. That is 1.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Aktiebolag (AB).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,367Legal entities with an LEI record
- 805 (58.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 464 (33.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 93Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 113Registered in the last 12 months
- 9Registered in the last 30 days
- 108Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 9Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Aktiebolag (AB) | 1,277 | 93.4% |
| Ideell förening (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (I) | 20 | 1.5% |
| Stiftelse | 16 | 1.2% |
| Kommanditbolag (KB) | 5 | 0.4% |
| Handelsbolag (HB) | 4 | 0.3% |
| Ekonomisk förening (Ek. för.) | 4 | 0.3% |
| Trossamfund (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (TSF) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Bostadsrättsförening (BRF) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Försäkringsaktiebolag (FAB) | 2 | 0.1% |
| Samfallighetsförening | 1 | 0.1% |
| Försäkringsförening (FOF) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Ömsesidigt försäkringsbolag (OFB) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Kommun | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100 | 7.3% |
| 2025 | 112 | 8.2% |
| 2024 | 127 | 9.3% |
| 2023 | 181 | 13.2% |
| 2022 | 65 | 4.8% |
| 2021 | 89 | 6.5% |
| 2020 | 112 | 8.2% |
| 2019 | 81 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 171 | 12.5% |
| 2017 | 222 | 16.2% |
| 2016 | 20 | 1.5% |
| 2015 | 28 | 2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,357 | 99.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 9 | 0.7% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deila och Dåtiden AB | Västerås | AB | November 5, 2026 | 984500DC47E8SCDD1F70 |
| AddGo AB | Västerås | AB | October 27, 2026 | 984500150EF9FZS96068 |
| Your Staff i Sverige AB | Västerås | AB | October 27, 2026 | 6574000351TLPARVK738 |
| Wallgus Engineering AB | Västerås | AB | October 27, 2026 | 636700OH3GP6JLXKMS11 |
| Henrik Edström Advisory AB | Västerås | AB | October 22, 2026 | 6367006N4A2WPLZWHO43 |
| Selma Projekt AB | Västerås | AB | October 14, 2026 | 6488009AEVQSO14Y4645 |
| Telways Holding AB | Västerås | AB | October 12, 2026 | 636700NJSGFN4153MY25 |
| LHM Holding AB | Västerås | AB | October 9, 2026 | 9845009ECBEB002DE414 |
| Johan Rösler AB | Västerås | AB | October 8, 2026 | 98450075E9AJ4DCB9985 |
| Lejd Capital AB | Västerås | AB | October 5, 2026 | 9845009540F1B57AO321 |
| Endless High Performance Brake Technology Consulting and R&D AB | Västerås | AB | October 5, 2026 | 636700ZTYTM8OTPUJ161 |
| Endless Advanced Racing Brake Technology and R&D AB | Västerås | AB | October 5, 2026 | 6367004383RVSB48IN70 |
| Horn Steel Automation AB | Västerås | AB | September 30, 2026 | 6367000Z8WZMTCD11053 |
| Sifferministeriet AB | Västerås | AB | September 29, 2026 | 9845000DDCD7FD83FA10 |
| Högalid Holding AB | Västerås | AB | September 29, 2026 | 636700T96AUD7QDTIW37 |
| Reflextion Terapi AB | Västerås | AB | September 22, 2026 | 984500BB041405A68626 |
| A G Plåt & Stål Design Aktiebolag | Västerås | AB | September 17, 2026 | 894500QI0IL3DY35O812 |
| Holmika AB | Västerås | AB | September 16, 2026 | 98450013D93EFDT59383 |
| Mälardalens Byggkonsult Reine Höglund AB | Västerås | AB | September 11, 2026 | 984500Z9FDG4409V6519 |
| 2U Invest AB | Västerås | AB | September 10, 2026 | 636700U5ASYIA93WYB05 |
| Kalpataru Power Transmission Sweden AB | Västerås | AB | September 10, 2026 | 636700JQDM65QLA4HY44 |
| Ambidextrous Investment Vehicle 1 AB | Västerås | AB | September 8, 2026 | 984500D0D413AFEFEQ64 |
| Gopa Finans AB | Västerås | AB | September 4, 2026 | 894500L80EZPMWW48O65 |
| Iga 9501 AB | Västerås | AB | September 2, 2026 | 6574009SFDCT8L1KCR02 |
| Cultivara AB | Västerås | AB | August 31, 2026 | 648800MEBYE9AJMVVV83 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.