Data / LEI register / Sweden / Lulea
Lulea, Sweden: 581 legal entities with an LEI
581 legal entities with a legal address in Lulea, Sweden, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 334 (57.5%) hold a current LEI and 217 have lapsed. That is 0.5% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Aktiebolag (AB).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 581Legal entities with an LEI record
- 334 (57.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 217 (37.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 30Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 52Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 63Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 20, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Aktiebolag (AB) | 531 | 91.4% |
| Ideell förening (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (I) | 16 | 2.8% |
| Stiftelse | 14 | 2.4% |
| Ekonomisk förening (Ek. för.) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Offentlig enhet | 1 | 0.2% |
| Trossamfund (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (TSF) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Handelsbolag (HB) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Kommanditbolag (KB) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Försäkringsaktiebolag (FAB) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Kommun | 1 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 45 | 7.7% |
| 2025 | 46 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 63 | 10.8% |
| 2023 | 71 | 12.2% |
| 2022 | 22 | 3.8% |
| 2021 | 50 | 8.6% |
| 2020 | 32 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | 39 | 6.7% |
| 2018 | 80 | 13.8% |
| 2017 | 102 | 17.6% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2015 | 3 | 0.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 577 | 99.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frostmouse AB | Luleå | AB | October 20, 2026 | 65740038GS4EWVS81234 |
| CoreLine AB | Luleå | AB | October 13, 2026 | 6367002MPC8TN5KBOA72 |
| Constructive Creativity AB | Luleå | AB | September 16, 2026 | 636700YGHVFOILRXB540 |
| Innat Invest AB | Luleå | AB | September 8, 2026 | 1595RDOBRNDXSXDV9P83 |
| Ventilationskontroll i Norr AB | Luleå | AB | September 1, 2026 | 894500JPNQ5PAHEQ9K64 |
| S. Stahlin Consulting AB | Luleå | AB | September 1, 2026 | 636700C9OMJCWRSTTN66 |
| Premed AB | Luleå | AB | August 13, 2026 | 6367008YPQAU9I9DCZ38 |
| JUHST Bygg & Design AB | Luleå | AB | July 27, 2026 | 8945005E5NRC0SMVLK81 |
| SBR Solutions AB | Luleå | AB | July 22, 2026 | 636700128I903LX30A21 |
| L5 Navigation Systems Holding AB | Luleå | AB | July 20, 2026 | 984500YI9580QE7F0375 |
| Cooper Works AB | Luleå | AB | July 9, 2026 | 8945003U9QR780SI2X19 |
| Frishammar Technology & Innovation AB | Luleå | AB | July 2, 2026 | 636700XY4EA0G8HDP333 |
| Investmentbolaget i Luleå AB | Luleå | AB | June 16, 2026 | 1595UI1H903AUK4WVU32 |
| HAX Förvaltning AB | Luleå | AB | June 3, 2026 | 894500O23ND9T1LW2166 |
| Haugo Solve IT AB | Luleå | AB | May 12, 2026 | 98450013F2F1A66P6D46 |
| Fordonscenter i Luleå AB | Luleå | AB | May 12, 2026 | 648857XRL0M4SM2A6131 |
| Nils Gillberg Invest AB | Luleå | AB | May 4, 2026 | 984500V4A0DFBF800J58 |
| Pemenco i Luleå Aktiebolag | Luleå | AB | May 3, 2026 | 8945003D65LZJFLUVD35 |
| PGKE Invest AB | Luleå | AB | April 24, 2026 | 6488GXL964Y378B3SH60 |
| Hallberg Homestyling & Event AB | Luleå | AB | April 23, 2026 | 636700SOOATJV2DCLL16 |
| CL Holding Nordic AB | Luleå | AB | April 16, 2026 | 984500F1B38973A13L03 |
| M2GTE Holding AB | Luleå | AB | March 30, 2026 | 636700TR1NDTSGSUR245 |
| Industri o Depåteknik i Norr AB | Luleå | AB | March 26, 2026 | 64880J4793KP4WBKT593 |
| Alba Aurela Sweden Holding AB | Luleå | AB | March 24, 2026 | 636700BTONY4Q15QQD64 |
| Norra Resurs Rekrytering & Bemanning AB | Luleå | AB | March 23, 2026 | 984500D3F56F3A0BB841 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.