Data / LEI register / Denmark / Odense SV
Odense SV, Denmark: 491 legal entities with an LEI
491 legal entities with a legal address in Odense SV, Denmark, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 334 (68.0%) hold a current LEI and 111 have lapsed. That is 0.4% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Anpartsselskab (ApS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 491Legal entities with an LEI record
- 334 (68.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 111 (22.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 46Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 35Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 65Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 10Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Anpartsselskab (ApS) | 393 | 80% |
| Aktieselskab (A/S) | 42 | 8.6% |
| Forening | 10 | 2% |
| Enkeltmandsvirksomhed | 10 | 2% |
| Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | 9 | 1.8% |
| Frivillig forening | 9 | 1.8% |
| Interessentskab (I/S) | 6 | 1.2% |
| Forening med begrænset ansvar (FMBA) | 3 | 0.6% |
| Iværksætterselskab (IVS) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Selskab med begrænset ansvar (SMBA) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Andelsselskab | 1 | 0.2% |
| Andelsselskab med begrænset ansvar (AMBA) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Personligt ejet Mindre Virksomhed | 1 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | 6.3% |
| 2025 | 27 | 5.5% |
| 2024 | 37 | 7.5% |
| 2023 | 31 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 30 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 45 | 9.2% |
| 2020 | 65 | 13.2% |
| 2019 | 31 | 6.3% |
| 2018 | 76 | 15.5% |
| 2017 | 100 | 20.4% |
| 2015 | 2 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 481 | 98% |
| Sole proprietors | 10 | 2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWB Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | November 3, 2026 | 648800CVJS75J3QLV858 |
| JOE Holding 1 ApS | Odense SV | ApS | October 28, 2026 | 87550059WKNRK6QDX466 |
| Reinberg Holding ApS | Odense sv | ApS | September 14, 2026 | 648800FE5K3UU00R2H81 |
| Kiropraktor Kildemark Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | August 21, 2026 | 6488001LRHNANQ8MB604 |
| C. Juel Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | August 9, 2026 | 98450037D0D9EC1P0B31 |
| M.B.N. Invest ApS | Odense SV | ApS | June 11, 2026 | 984500F87Z601E35EF32 |
| MLPF Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | June 11, 2026 | 1595O8SJ2VJBJP61WG41 |
| Gehrs Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | June 4, 2026 | 64888NSX2WXB1R938322 |
| KJÆR&BOEL HOLDING ApS | Odense SV | ApS | June 2, 2026 | 984500DB8AB7B83WAF75 |
| JAN HOLLENDSTED HOLDING ApS | Odense SV | ApS | June 2, 2026 | 64889CLU165A8N95JH54 |
| P. Fogt Invest ApS | Odense SV | ApS | May 30, 2026 | 9845006T749B58AFF254 |
| HERTZ HOLDING ApS | Odense SV | ApS | May 26, 2026 | 1595OXCU83RQSQ5Q1K81 |
| Skovgaard 2025 Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | May 22, 2026 | 6488JA760P31U4V6UW89 |
| Sjødahl Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | May 18, 2026 | 984500A6975DF1379C70 |
| LS SCHØDTS HOLDING ApS | Odense SV | ApS | May 18, 2026 | 98450094C004BZ6E9777 |
| Totoma Group ApS | Odense SV | ApS | May 4, 2026 | 6488J12H9ZN2E8D7P421 |
| MICHAEL K. JAKOBSEN HOLDING ApS | Odense SV | ApS | April 29, 2026 | 984500OB6497GFCA0U39 |
| Grundejerforeningen Dyrupgård | Odense SV | Frivillig forening | April 23, 2026 | 6488D81L7K7B28JPL549 |
| MARTINN Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | April 13, 2026 | 9845008EFVAD8DE1OF61 |
| Jørgen A. Nielsen Invest ApS | Odense SV | ApS | April 2, 2026 | 6488LE8V188W09EZH789 |
| Patrick BB Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | February 19, 2026 | 984500FAD7515ABBBB73 |
| Reinhard Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | February 19, 2026 | 64885GS71XY23B28CU74 |
| Szast Invest Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | January 19, 2026 | 9845002U84C7JEY47A66 |
| Acoa Holding ApS | Odense SV | ApS | January 5, 2026 | 984500D40DC59993D517 |
| GF Fyn F.m.b.a. | Odense SV | FMBA | November 18, 2025 | 984500BX7B03A5C96005 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.