Data / LEI register / Denmark / København NV
København NV, Denmark: 383 legal entities with an LEI
383 legal entities with a legal address in København NV, Denmark, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 260 (67.9%) hold a current LEI and 99 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Anpartsselskab (ApS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 383Legal entities with an LEI record
- 260 (67.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 99 (25.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 24Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 43Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 54Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 18Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Anpartsselskab (ApS) | 277 | 72.3% |
| Aktieselskab (A/S) | 31 | 8.1% |
| Enkeltmandsvirksomhed | 18 | 4.7% |
| Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | 15 | 3.9% |
| Forening | 14 | 3.7% |
| Erhvervsdrivende fond | 9 | 2.3% |
| Iværksætterselskab (IVS) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Interessentskab (I/S) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Partnerselskab (P/S) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Frivillig forening | 2 | 0.5% |
| Kommanditselskab (K/S) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Forening med begrænset ansvar (FMBA) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Primærkommune | 1 | 0.3% |
| Personligt ejet Mindre Virksomhed | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 38 | 9.9% |
| 2025 | 40 | 10.4% |
| 2024 | 35 | 9.1% |
| 2023 | 23 | 6% |
| 2022 | 26 | 6.8% |
| 2021 | 42 | 11% |
| 2020 | 37 | 9.7% |
| 2019 | 31 | 8.1% |
| 2018 | 29 | 7.6% |
| 2017 | 74 | 19.3% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 365 | 95.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 18 | 4.7% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB Invest og Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | November 3, 2026 | 984500ED46FF7D4E2E18 |
| CLR Wonderland Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | November 3, 2026 | 648800VN7W8QOTLKYN15 |
| Kaleidoscope Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | October 23, 2026 | 648800YFLZE0ZPXDBP12 |
| Schnell Capital ApS | København NV | ApS | October 21, 2026 | 648800XB85WPLQILIT23 |
| Alfa-1 Norden | København NV | Forening | October 5, 2026 | 636700RIR1HY3ABAN444 |
| Kasper Djernaes Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | August 9, 2026 | 9845000KF0F365CE4422 |
| Lægerne Tuborgvej I/S | København NV | I/S | July 16, 2026 | 89450006BD694YZYBT95 |
| TSG1987 ApS | København NV | ApS | June 18, 2026 | 9845009E60XZIE54B587 |
| Bo Thygesen Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | June 16, 2026 | 6488M2J7SR42RV8F6636 |
| Forava Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | June 8, 2026 | 64884Q6AI09BQ328WR26 |
| Ejendomsselskabet Klampenborggaard P/S | København NV | K/S | May 21, 2026 | 6488WBZ2L21064BWO791 |
| FACTOR 7 ApS | København NV | ApS | April 9, 2026 | 984500155BCER8H1ZB63 |
| BruceVillads Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | March 5, 2026 | 984500ABEA83FDF80661 |
| ALETHEIA HOLDING ApS | København NV | ApS | March 3, 2026 | 1595OBKFXW6B2511QQ44 |
| Den Sociale Investeringsfond S/I | København NV | Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | February 23, 2026 | 894500S2TL0E4FAKJB54 |
| Asta Fonden S/I | København NV | February 5, 2026 | 636700IH71Q3LE4T4Q37 | |
| Viscom A/S | København NV | A/S | February 3, 2026 | 9845007FC7E751A7B834 |
| BIERING HOLDING ApS | København NV | ApS | January 19, 2026 | 984500ABFD43JB494204 |
| MRO Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | January 5, 2026 | 984500DC4F1EA5659E42 |
| A Sound Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | December 15, 2025 | 636700J29UAEG6DD1251 |
| Puglisi.co ApS | København NV | ApS | November 13, 2025 | 636700ZNYJAUQBTFP225 |
| Wavy Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | November 6, 2025 | 9845005585C239AF7B57 |
| BBI HOLDING ApS | København NV | ApS | October 25, 2025 | 6488WCMI478RF5966C96 |
| PPP&P ApS | København NV | ApS | September 1, 2025 | 984500HC69D10470P598 |
| E.T. Holding ApS | København NV | ApS | August 11, 2025 | 98450046573CEBH05E58 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.