Data / LEI register / Denmark / København Ø
København Ø, Denmark: 3,624 legal entities with an LEI
3,624 legal entities with a legal address in København Ø, Denmark, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 2,281 (62.9%) hold a current LEI and 964 have lapsed. That is 3.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Anpartsselskab (ApS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,624Legal entities with an LEI record
- 2,281 (62.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 964 (26.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 369Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 240Registered in the last 12 months
- 15Registered in the last 30 days
- 384Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 239Funds
- 120Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Anpartsselskab (ApS) | 2,153 | 59.4% |
| Aktieselskab (A/S) | 336 | 9.3% |
| Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | 258 | 7.1% |
| Fond | 190 | 5.2% |
| Forening | 129 | 3.6% |
| Enkeltmandsvirksomhed | 118 | 3.3% |
| Kommanditselskab (K/S) | 99 | 2.7% |
| Erhvervsdrivende fond | 40 | 1.1% |
| Frivillig forening | 30 | 0.8% |
| Interessentskab (I/S) | 26 | 0.7% |
| Iværksætterselskab (IVS) | 20 | 0.6% |
| Særlig Finansiel virksomhed | 18 | 0.5% |
| Forening med begrænset ansvar (FMBA) | 12 | 0.3% |
| Partnerselskab (P/S) | 10 | 0.3% |
| Andelsselskab | 2 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 199 | 5.5% |
| 2025 | 284 | 7.8% |
| 2024 | 266 | 7.3% |
| 2023 | 228 | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 286 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 385 | 10.6% |
| 2020 | 271 | 7.5% |
| 2019 | 179 | 4.9% |
| 2018 | 374 | 10.3% |
| 2017 | 857 | 23.6% |
| 2016 | 24 | 0.7% |
| 2015 | 45 | 1.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 3,259 | 89.9% |
| Funds | 239 | 6.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 120 | 3.3% |
| Branches | 6 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKBU Holding ApS | København Ø | ApS | November 3, 2026 | 636700CF7SMU8OSN3X47 |
| Mob Capital ApS | København Ø | ApS | October 26, 2026 | 648800LURXUF9NO8N145 |
| EBBESKOV HOLDING ApS | København Ø | ApS | October 23, 2026 | 648800KX7HDXFE1T0J79 |
| Mahe Invest Holding ApS | København | ApS | October 22, 2026 | 8945004RO2E8ZUWGHK05 |
| Spirou Holding ApS | København Ø | ApS | October 12, 2026 | 9845005F7A662B52F625 |
| Casper Wulff Holding ApS | København Ø | ApS | October 9, 2026 | 648800C9FPCZNVLSNI35 |
| Middelfart Invest Holding Aps | København Ø | ApS | October 7, 2026 | 9845000DBMCD0E6CEF64 |
| Axcel VIII K/S | København Ø | K/S | October 5, 2026 | 894500Y15SK2K66KXK46 |
| URØRDAM HOLDING ApS | København | ApS | October 1, 2026 | 894500WL48YKSGNDRS81 |
| Babs Holding ApS | København Ø | ApS | September 29, 2026 | 6367004X7WRKNOZ7GP15 |
| Rasmus Boiden Madsen Holding ApS | København | ApS | September 10, 2026 | 648800HMA7VMSDN1I359 |
| Parmagade 6 ApS | København | ApS | September 3, 2026 | 894500L4XK0CVAAJ5K02 |
| TRØJBORGVEJ 74 ApS | København | ApS | September 3, 2026 | 894500L4S0GL8AYNI026 |
| AMS Capital ApS | København Ø | ApS | September 2, 2026 | 9845003AFBFB3J796090 |
| Christiania Gas A/S | København Ø | A/S | August 27, 2026 | 984500C8DEC9AC6D1D05 |
| Marc Brorholm Holding ApS | København Ø | ApS | August 26, 2026 | 984500BQ5DCF8P60FA80 |
| Hellisen Holding ApS | København Ø | ApS | August 21, 2026 | 984500F44FD2A4C7AR84 |
| JLV Holding Advokatanpartsselskab | København | ApS | August 12, 2026 | 894500BCSN7JWUMLQ090 |
| J.T.N. Holding ApS | København | ApS | July 23, 2026 | 648800YPTPYTP8D0WI67 |
| MILDA Holding ApS | København Ø | ApS | July 23, 2026 | 63670019KNHHQRCWHN71 |
| PWI Holding ApS | København | ApS | July 17, 2026 | 8945000W11VGQV3SLL87 |
| N2D ApS | København Ø | ApS | July 15, 2026 | 984500R3E1DA0EE6DA59 |
| Kromann Reumert Advokatpartnerselskab | København Ø | K/S | July 14, 2026 | 636700PRWO8OBYLXWL79 |
| MBTK af 2017 ApS | København Ø | ApS | July 11, 2026 | 6488ZG9FA2I8X09R0194 |
| JOHN BENDTSEN HOLDING ApS | København Ø | ApS | July 7, 2026 | 648821F069F9MNYGG230 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.