Data / LEI register / Denmark / Hellerup
Hellerup, Denmark: 1,978 legal entities with an LEI
1,978 legal entities with a legal address in Hellerup, Denmark, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 1,203 (60.8%) hold a current LEI and 523 have lapsed. That is 1.7% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Anpartsselskab (ApS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,978Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,203 (60.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 523 (26.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 247Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 127Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 229Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 13Funds
- 64Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 31, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Anpartsselskab (ApS) | 1,428 | 72.2% |
| Aktieselskab (A/S) | 228 | 11.5% |
| Fonde og andre selvejende institutioner | 66 | 3.3% |
| Kommanditselskab (K/S) | 66 | 3.3% |
| Enkeltmandsvirksomhed | 63 | 3.2% |
| Forening | 23 | 1.2% |
| Erhvervsdrivende fond | 14 | 0.7% |
| Interessentskab (I/S) | 10 | 0.5% |
| Frivillig forening | 9 | 0.5% |
| Særlig Finansiel virksomhed | 7 | 0.4% |
| Partnerselskab (P/S) | 6 | 0.3% |
| Iværksætterselskab (IVS) | 4 | 0.2% |
| Andelsselskab | 2 | 0.1% |
| Selskab med begrænset ansvar (SMBA) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 108 | 5.5% |
| 2025 | 123 | 6.2% |
| 2024 | 112 | 5.7% |
| 2023 | 137 | 6.9% |
| 2022 | 100 | 5.1% |
| 2021 | 150 | 7.6% |
| 2020 | 176 | 8.9% |
| 2019 | 124 | 6.3% |
| 2018 | 270 | 13.7% |
| 2017 | 554 | 28% |
| 2016 | 11 | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 21 | 1.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,899 | 96% |
| Sole proprietors | 64 | 3.2% |
| Funds | 13 | 0.7% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lerstrøm Holding II ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 31, 2026 | 6488004LKY9WXMRN6W55 |
| Time for Life Holding ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 29, 2026 | 636700QO6154OD2CK369 |
| Hegelund Invest 26 ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 27, 2026 | 648800WL4KW2Z4IHH206 |
| YET2BE ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 24, 2026 | 6488001C66ZX79CMCX09 |
| E/F Brunevangsparken | Hellerup | Frivillig forening | October 14, 2026 | 648800G27E2NSOTILA53 |
| CAOH504358 ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 12, 2026 | 636700B8Y6NAEXMH2F11 |
| AlLu Holding I ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 9, 2026 | 648800NA517926C3EH98 |
| Geneva Roth Holding Corp. ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 9, 2026 | 636700X7Q2YOV9QFS469 |
| NABH HOLDING ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 8, 2026 | 648800FQO4S1UKI99F79 |
| L & S Forsikringsagentur ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 8, 2026 | 636700AQ2N4983AK3Q64 |
| MAL4057 ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 7, 2026 | 6488007CCOCGN8YVHA48 |
| Freyja Demetra K/S | Hellerup | K/S | October 6, 2026 | 529900QPD51CMS458794 |
| AB92 CONSTRUCTION ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 5, 2026 | 894500XT5K05D50UWO64 |
| Brøndum Holding 2021 ApS | Hellerup | ApS | October 5, 2026 | 64880082EXXQRHMJXN33 |
| Kensan Holding ApS | Hellerup | ApS | September 30, 2026 | 6488006TSIGA0TNQ9597 |
| N. H. Hansen & SØN A/S | Hellerup | A/S | September 29, 2026 | 6367005MRDORU7NW2T26 |
| SCHMIEGELOW HOLDING ApS | Hellerup | ApS | September 8, 2026 | 894500MTAF9B3ZN7NC61 |
| Andelsboligforeningen Bryggervangen | Hellerup | Forening | September 8, 2026 | 648800256H64NFED9I88 |
| Gustav Robert Advokatanpartsselskab | Hellerup | ApS | August 31, 2026 | 254900ZP0SJYW6W1UL59 |
| Trio con Brio Copenhagen I/S v/Jens Elvekjær, Soo Kyung Hong Elvekjær og Soo Jin Hong | Hellerup | I/S | August 19, 2026 | 9845004CE66B4F272G31 |
| CHCH Holding ApS | Hellerup | ApS | August 7, 2026 | 648800YTQSXEG7A2QY53 |
| Charlotte Dalgas Holding ApS | Hellerup | ApS | July 28, 2026 | 648800PVT4GP8UC4TI24 |
| Løkke Design Holding ApS | Hellerup | ApS | July 24, 2026 | 984500BF9638A88MD661 |
| Mette Stougaard Holding Aps | Hellerup | ApS | July 24, 2026 | 648800J32VH1U35U9Y53 |
| ArthaScope Alternativ Investeringsfond V K/S | Hellerup | K/S | July 20, 2026 | 6367008J3JXOMTP28R50 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.