Data / Foundation grants / Gerhart Family Charitable Trust
Gerhart Family Charitable Trust: 15 grants to organizations, $1.1 million (tax year ended December 2025)
Gerhart Family Charitable Trust, a private foundation in Colmar, PA, paid 15 grants to organizations totaling $1,107,970 in its tax year ended December 2025, according to its Form 990-PF filed with the IRS on May 14, 2026. The largest was $153,580 to Cure International in Lemoyne, PA for general fund to help global children's fund.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads every private foundation's Form 990-PF as the IRS publishes it, and this page is that reading. Ask for the foundations that fund your cause in your state, with the amounts and purposes, and new grants arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the returns are filed.
- EIN
- 263384834
- Based in
- Colmar, PA
- Assets
- $29,332,762
- Grants paid
- $1,107,970
- Tax year ended
- December 2025
Grants paid, tax year ended December 2025
From the Form 990-PF filed May 14, 2026, IRS object ID 202621349349100312. It reported $1,107,970 in grants paid; 15 grants to organizations are listed.
| Recipient | Location | Purpose | Cause | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cure International | Lemoyne, PA | General fund to help global children's fund | $153,580 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Crossroads Pregnancy Car | Quakertown, PA | General fund | $109,700 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Plumstead Christian School | Plumsteadville, PA | General fund | Education | $109,700 | apps.irs.gov |
| Quakertown Christian School | Quakertown, PA | General fund | $109,700 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Camp Menolan | Quakertown, PA | General fund | $87,760 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Spruce Lake Retreat | Canadensis, PA | General fund | $87,760 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Upper Bucks Christian School | Sellersville, PA | General fund | $87,760 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Harvey Cedars Bible Conferance | Harvey Cedars, NJ | General fund | $65,820 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Joni and Friends | Agoura Hills, CA | General fund | $65,820 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Bald Eagle Boys Camp | Mill Hall, PA | General fund | $43,880 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Compassion International | Colorado Springs, CO | General fund | $43,880 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Doylestown Area Fish | Doylestown, PA | General fund | Human services | $43,880 | apps.irs.gov |
| Manna On Main Street | Lansdale, PA | General fund | $43,880 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Philly House | Philadelphia, PA | General fund | $43,880 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Kingdom Patrons | Perkasie, PA | General fund | Religion-related | $10,970 | apps.irs.gov |
Grants paid, tax year ended December 2024
From the Form 990-PF filed May 6, 2025, IRS object ID 202501269349100845. It reported $1,071,030 in grants paid; 16 grants to organizations are listed.
| Recipient | Location | Purpose | Cause | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cure International | Lemoyne, PA | General fund to help global children's fund | $150,320 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Plumstead Christian School | Plumsteadville, PA | General fund | Education | $112,740 | apps.irs.gov |
| Quakertown Christian School | Quakertown, PA | General fund | $112,740 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Crossroads Pregnancy Car | Quakertown, PA | General fund | $93,950 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Camp Menolan | Quakertown, PA | General fund | $75,160 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Joni and Friends | Agoura Hills, CA | General fund | $75,160 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Spruce Lake Retreat | Canadensis, PA | General fund | $75,160 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Harvey Cedars Bible Conferance | Harvey Cedars, NJ | General fund | $56,370 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Upper Bucks Christian School | Sellersville, PA | General fund | $56,370 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Bald Eagle Boys Camp | Mill Hall, PA | General fund | $37,580 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Compassion International | Colorado Springs, CO | General fund | $37,580 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Doylestown Area Fish | Doylestown, PA | General fund | Human services | $37,580 | apps.irs.gov |
| Faith Christian Academy | Quakertown, PA | General fund | Education | $37,580 | apps.irs.gov |
| Manna On Main Street | Lansdale, PA | General fund | $37,580 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Motocross for Christ | Mount Joy, PA | General fund | $37,580 | apps.irs.gov | |
| Philly House | Philadelphia, PA | General fund | $37,580 | apps.irs.gov |
Causes funded
From grants whose recipient has a cause.
| Cause | Granted |
|---|---|
| Education | $260,020 |
| Human services | $81,460 |
| Religion-related | $10,970 |
States funded
| Recipient state | Granted |
|---|---|
| Pennsylvania | $1,834,370 |
| California | $140,980 |
| New Jersey | $122,190 |
| Colorado | $81,460 |
Also on SpecStream
- Who funds education in Pennsylvania
- Who funds human services in Pennsylvania
- Who funds religion-related in Pennsylvania
Updated May 14, 2026. Read from IRS Form 990-PF e-file data. Public domain (U.S. government work). Grants are as each foundation reported them to the IRS on its Form 990-PF. Grants to individuals are left out. A grant has a cause only where the recipient's name and city match one organization in the IRS Business Master File, and the cause is that organization's NTEE major group. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.