Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hauts-de-Seine / Sceaux

Companies in Sceaux, Hauts-de-Seine: 1,959 active companies by industry

1,959 active companies have their head office in Sceaux, Hauts-de-Seine, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 92 were registered in the last 12 months, 10 of them in October 2026, and 293 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,959Active companies
  • 92Registered in the last 12 months
  • 10Registered in October 2026
  • 293 (15.0%)With employees
  • Hauts-de-SeineDepartment
  • 92071Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202610
September 20268
August 20263
July 20261
June 202612
May 20264
April 202610
March 20267
February 20266
January 202614
December 20258
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022106
2023103
2024102
2025115
2026 so far75

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,66685.0%
1 to 9 employees25813.2%
10 to 49 employees321.6%
50 to 249 employees30.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B709
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z169
Renting of housing68.20A97
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A60
Activities of holding companies64.20Z55
Fund management activities66.30Z36
Activities of head offices70.10Z34
Traditional restaurants56.10A26
Real estate agencies68.31Z23
Taxi operation49.32Z21
Fast-food restaurants56.10C20
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D19
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A19
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B17
Hairdressing96.02A17
Computer programming activities62.01Z15
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z15
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z14
General food stores47.11B12
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A12
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z11
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B11
Beauty treatment96.02B11
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z10
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z10
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C9
Architectural activities71.11Z9
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z9
Construction of detached houses41.20A8
Opticians47.78A8
Publishing of application software58.29C8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z7
Legal activities69.10Z7
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z6
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B6
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Cellae Finance1307790517 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plhelper1312288762 October 202659.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Nouveau ROI Lire13081495730 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Perlefil13104057828 September 202659.11Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CL HOLDING13057177122 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Berri Invest1096898937 September 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CB Consulting1306377471 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Palladion Conseil10947028625 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soneo1087776408 August 202646.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KC Retail 11075829673 July 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Metis10670580922 June 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chavalaxe10685743619 June 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.