Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vienne / Saint-Benoit

Companies in Saint-Benoit, Vienne: 707 active companies by industry

707 active companies have their head office in Saint-Benoit, Vienne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 35 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 153 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 707Active companies
  • 35Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 153 (21.6%)With employees
  • VienneDepartment
  • 86214Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20263
July 20263
June 20265
May 20261
April 20264
March 20263
February 20262
January 20265
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202342
202430
202537
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared55478.4%
1 to 9 employees11115.7%
10 to 49 employees355.0%
50 to 249 employees40.6%
250 employees or more30.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B270
Renting of housing68.20A44
Activities of holding companies64.20Z32
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z20
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D14
Fund management activities66.30Z14
Residential property development41.10A11
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z8
Legal activities69.10Z8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Adult continuing education85.59A8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C4
Physical well-being activities96.04Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software46.51Z3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
General medical practice activities86.21Z3
Dental practice activities86.23Z3
Home help services88.10A3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Roots1313804619 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lvgz1315834785 October 202658.14Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Papill'ON des Saveurs10902689822 August 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Miglia Partners10763179810 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Miglia Invest10640488215 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avenir10328413914 March 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fluhoms10180485427 February 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jireo Group10024328622 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Technico9951141542 January 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Finapag99923897529 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cisseo 5G99921539529 December 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambitions Group99411027817 November 202585.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.