Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Martinique / Riviere-Pilote

Companies in Riviere-Pilote, Martinique: 793 active companies by industry

793 active companies have their head office in Riviere-Pilote, Martinique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 52 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 110 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 793Active companies
  • 52Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 110 (13.9%)With employees
  • MartiniqueDepartment
  • 97220Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20262
August 20264
July 20262
June 20264
May 20262
April 20268
March 20266
February 20263
January 20265
December 20257
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202238
202378
202463
202558
2026 so far40

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared68386.1%
1 to 9 employees10513.2%
10 to 49 employees50.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B106
Renting of housing68.20A30
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A26
Fast-food restaurants56.10C26
Construction of detached houses41.20A23
General masonry and building shell work43.99C23
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A22
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z21
Local road freight transport49.41B15
Traditional restaurants56.10A14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Landscape service activities81.30Z11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
General food stores47.11B8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Taxi operation49.32Z7
Residential property development41.10A6
Construction of other buildings41.20B6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z5
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z5
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Sea and coastal passenger water transport50.10Z5
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.77.39Z5
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D5
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z5
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z5
Raising of other animals01.49Z4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.