Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Nord / Mouvaux

Companies in Mouvaux, Nord: 1,933 active companies by industry

1,933 active companies have their head office in Mouvaux, Nord, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 93 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 204 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,933Active companies
  • 93Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 204 (10.6%)With employees
  • NordDepartment
  • 59421Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20266
August 20263
July 20268
June 20269
May 20266
April 202613
March 20265
February 202611
January 20268
December 20256
November 202512

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022122
2023107
2024101
2025123
2026 so far75

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,72989.4%
1 to 9 employees1749.0%
10 to 49 employees281.4%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B852
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z109
Activities of head offices70.10Z79
Activities of holding companies64.20Z76
Renting of housing68.20A76
Fund management activities66.30Z65
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A34
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D20
Real estate agencies68.31Z20
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z19
Traditional restaurants56.10A17
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A15
Fast-food restaurants56.10C14
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A14
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z14
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z13
Computer programming activities62.01Z13
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z12
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z9
Hairdressing96.02A9
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B8
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B7
Specialised design activities74.10Z7
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z7
Residential property development41.10A6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Opticians47.78A6
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z6
Architectural activities71.11Z6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B5
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z5
Advertising agencies73.11Z5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.